Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,184.57
113.08
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
2 1,102.17
120.45
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
3 1,083.72
139.07
Matthew Scutter
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
4 1,081.75
131.80
Jan Kantor
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 1,054.50
121.90
Roger Druce / Jose Eduardo Pauletto Pontes
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
6 1,050.61
138.99
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Klaus Reinhold
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 1,035.47
138.60
Raphael Köster / Klaus Blankenagel
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 1,018.86
130.41
Roland Schmitt / Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
9 997.32
148.05
Alfred Paul Alfers / Jürgen Fischer
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
10 993.56
98.94
Terry Bellair smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 986.80
136.40
Jan Ritsma
Gariep Dam (ZA)
12 984.37
149.74
Lubor Kuvik
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
13 975.58
138.06
Lubik Jakubcak / Gabriela Bobokova
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
14 936.91
126.02
Antti Lehto smiley / Nikke Luukkanen
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 926.59
109.57
Brian Du Rieu
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 913.59
127.24
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
17 890.92
126.28
Paul-Justin Schilling smiley / Konrad Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
18 878.38
128.80
Klaus Warnke smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
19 851.64
119.40
Dmitry Timoshenko
Gariep Dam (ZA)
20 849.92
117.85
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 849.52
128.24
Roy Pentecost smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 840.13
121.24
Pavel Trojan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 838.82
120.37
Radek Zima
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 817.79
105.14
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
25 812.67
112.75
Peter Zander smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
26 809.69
126.92
Christopher Davison
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
27 808.21
136.32
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
28 793.05
125.67
Stefan Schneider smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
29 786.38
94.45
Eric Stauss
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
30 785.84
87.29
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 783.62
115.08
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
32 767.47
152.64
Philippe Schroeder
Gariep Dam (ZA)
33 752.18
96.46
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 749.75
126.21
Daniel Rodic
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
35 748.08
119.98
Chris Fox
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
36 746.45
128.83
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 740.13
133.61
Jo Inge Bjørø
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
38 733.14
127.52
Miso Kollar
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
39 731.15
113.40
Udo Dietrich / Helmut Winkel
Kiripotib (NA)
40 715.65
110.14
Ian Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
41 706.42
102.20
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 706.19
121.69
Miquel Sabate Moreno / Alvaro Jimenez Aguayo
Kiripotib (NA)
43 701.29
119.13
Jim Staniforth smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
44 697.33
143.01
Borje Eriksson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
45 660.54
115.78
Arent Arntzen smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
46 658.21
139.82
Max Leenders smiley / Marc van Breemen
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
47 652.78
117.14
Michael Godoj smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
48 652.34
141.50
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 643.38
134.09
Miroslav Tapuska
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
50 634.94
125.05
Michael Köster
Bitterwasser (NA)
Rent a Glider
TopMeteo
FLARM
HPH
Bürklin
Tost
Siebert
Jonker Sailplanes
Alexander Schleicher
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
DG Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Air Avionics
LXNAV
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TQ Avionics
navITer
ILEC
Cobra Trailer
M+D Flugzeugbau
binder
Clouddancers
Bitterwasser
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
Fliegerstrom
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM