smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one sympathy-smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,360.03
137.69
John Coutts
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
2 1,245.38
122.66
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Klaus Reinhold
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 1,120.14
132.81
Miroslav Tapuska
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
4 1,112.91
141.93
Gert Kalisch / Jürgen Fischer
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
5 1,104.49
140.59
Norbert Kalisch
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
6 1,098.03
137.66
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
7 1,048.93
143.01
Max Leenders smiley / Edo Kwant
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
8 1,022.59
120.42
Stefan Senger
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 980.85
133.36
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
10 939.19
128.12
Eberhard Sigel
Kiripotib (NA)
11 883.75
129.75
Jan Kantor
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 877.31
127.06
Radek Zima
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 867.61
112.01
Miso Kollar
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
14 847.01
120.87
Dmitry Timoshenko
Gariep Dam (ZA)
15 845.87
118.45
Ulrich Haefner smiley / Christian Hynek
Kiripotib (NA)
16 841.77
119.12
Udo Dietrich / Helmut Winkel
Kiripotib (NA)
17 838.83
108.61
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
18 828.28
130.23
Jiri Steiger
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 821.46
116.94
Radek Kucirek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 783.27
108.23
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 772.49
132.21
Makoto Ichikawa / Goe Teramoto
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 764.53
115.48
Jan Hrabovsky
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
23 715.05
87.33
Louis Solomons
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 701.76
125.10
Lubik Jakubcak / Gabriela Bobokova
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
25 692.61
86.83
Fritz Meyer smiley / Harald Klockenhoff
Gariep Dam (ZA)
26 678.16
76.65
Attila Bertok
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 619.53
104.17
Kerrie Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 615.47
98.95
Keigo Watai
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 593.02
120.17
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 582.71
102.89
Klaus Warnke smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
31 564.94
94.60
Walther Regelsberger smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
32 549.11
143.30
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
548.90
126.72
Tom Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 542.80
87.31
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 509.08
116.82
Jan Ritsma
Gariep Dam (ZA)
35 493.96
75.11
Luis Roberto Rodrigues de Moraes smiley
Tatui (BR)
36 453.70
71.31
Hans Hiltbrunner smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 449.84
92.69
Chris Woolley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 430.78
84.52
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
39 375.97
81.33
Alex Husy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 362.04
93.81
Jo Davis
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
41 343.57
65.41
Markus Gusenleitner
Wienerneust W... (AT / noe)
42 326.89
71.03
Ian Cohn smiley / Duncan Robertson
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
43 326.04
92.43
Leon Moran
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
44 323.97
90.87
Tony Passmore
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
45 310.84
55.22
Nicolas Becerra
Munivitacura ... (CL)
46 307.10
71.52
Nobuo Sashida
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 306.11
94.90
Eduardo Boehm
Munivitacura ... (CL)
48 299.84
104.11
William Stalenburg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49 297.83
51.68
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
Bürklin
Alexander Schleicher
Peter H. Braasch
LXNAV
Jonker Sailplanes
Siebert
LANGE Aviation GmbH
ILEC
Cobra Trailer
Air Avionics
HPH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bitterwasser
navITer
binder
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
M+D Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
TopMeteo
WINTER Instruments
Clouddancers
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
Tost
DG Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
FLARM