smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one sympathy-smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 649.35
122.15
Brian Du Rieu
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 644.32
111.02
Ondrej Valach
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 636.82
101.72
Chris Becek
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
4 601.95
125.37
Goe Teramoto smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 588.35
89.90
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 454.49
82.23
Steven Evans smiley
Gympie Kybon ... (AU / QLD)
7 451.14
105.69
Robert Spielman
Minden-Tahoe (US / 11)
8 436.37
125.88
Tom Bjork smiley / Fred LaSor
Minden-Tahoe (US / 11)
9 388.37
101.33
Pat Alford
Williams CA (US / 11)
10 382.27
110.62
Ian de Ferranti
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
11 341.97
101.65
Paul Mander
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
12 312.15
101.19
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
13 301.97
74.94
Thomas Grove / Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
14 294.87
76.16
Hans Rau
Brits (ZA)
15 225.98
100.63
Thomas Wintrich smiley / Konrad Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
16 208.47
90.52
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
17 168.56
64.25
Trevor Terry
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
18 166.49
87.33
Bill Tugnett
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
19 142.96
51.32
Pierre-Marie Dauvergne
Fayence Gld (FR)
20 128.58
39.25
Alessandro Busca smiley
Aosta (IT)
21 118.57
39.97
Regis Kuntz smiley
Fayence Gld (FR)
105.71
70.54
Cristóbal Lama
Munivitacura ... (CL)
22 89.59
68.42
Alain Marcuse
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
89.06
81.43
Cristóbal Lama
Los Andes San... (CL)
23 70.28
65.59
José Tomás García Johnson
Munivitacura ... (CL)
24 62.44
64.48
Hermann Gold smiley
Altfeld (DE / BY)
15.60
121.12
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9.64
92.59
Felipe Bonfanti De Barros
Matamata (NZ / N)
0.00
24.47
Yuki Nagata
Ohno GP (JP)
0.00
64.54
John Karniaouras / Petros Printezis
Kopaida Gld (GR)
0.00
58.02
Michael Brömer
Giessen Wiese... (DE / HE)
0.00
0.00
Felipe Bonfanti De Barros
Matamata (NZ / N)
Peter H. Braasch
ILEC
LXNAV
Bürklin
Alexander Schleicher
Jonker Sailplanes
IMI Gliding
Bitterwasser
FLARM
M+D Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
DG Flugzeugbau
binder
Air Avionics
Siebert
HPH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Tost
navITer
TopMeteo
Cobra Trailer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
Clouddancers