smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 574.54
73.58
Baudouin Litt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
2 545.29
109.42
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
3 498.40
122.03
Petr Svoboda
Letkov (TS / CZ)
4 421.74
76.36
Gerard Lherm
St Martin de ... (FR)
5 419.55
81.60
Heini Gassner smiley
Bad Ragaz (CH)
6 386.06
74.48
Roman Stutz
Bad Ragaz (CH)
7 385.11
86.32
Andy Gough
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
8 381.64
57.53
Eberhard Uhlmann smiley
Serres La Bat... (FR)
9 369.60
74.54
Rich Owen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
10 365.94
103.09
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
11 362.15
78.25
Geoff Pratt
Mareeba (AU / QLD)
12 358.06
94.25
Lisa Trotter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
13 357.23
58.46
Peter Mungenast
Serres La Bat... (FR)
14 335.72
79.55
Allan Phelps
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
15 328.61
84.47
Randall Acree smiley
El Tiro (US / 9)
16 318.34
83.61
marcos junqueira
Bebedouro (BR)
17 308.73
84.00
Felipe Dantas
Bebedouro (BR)
18 304.18
44.31
Thomas Horz smiley
Serres La Bat... (FR)
19 278.22
82.00
Ron Olson
El Tiro (US / 9)
20 273.54
61.38
Arno Gasteiger
Serres La Bat... (FR)
21 265.85
88.24
Peter Howlett
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
22 261.44
46.80
Karl-Joerg Seelbach smiley / Alexander Ciliox
Sisteron Thez... (FR)
23 246.47
103.22
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
24 240.95
104.62
Ivan Teese
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
25 224.80
48.70
David Shavit
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
26 220.89
114.02
Gregory Kolb
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
220.13
101.67
Greg Schmidt
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
27 215.03
80.46
Sarah Schröder / Peter Stehrenberger
Bad Ragaz (CH)
28 211.90
56.20
Christophe Le Breton
Ploermel-Loya... (FR)
29 210.88
38.75
Gaby Tabak
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
30 204.51
64.94
Avgust Potusek
Slovenj Grade... (SI)
31 200.32
53.11
Siegfried Beilharz
Serres La Bat... (FR)
32 188.00
42.57
Eyal Shemesh
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
33 186.61
80.62
Nicolas Rossier
Saint Auban (FR)
34 182.18
45.57
Gal Baruch
Megiddo Gld (IL)
35 180.29
53.65
Doron Neumann
Megiddo Gld (IL)
36 179.23
56.43
Patrick Degen
San Vittore (CH)
37 176.51
63.98
Hans den Besten
Saint Auban (FR)
38 172.71
57.80
Jacques Palueau
Ploermel-Loya... (FR)
39 165.19
34.59
John Preimonas
Boonah Gld (AU / QLD)
163.65
38.49
JOSE IGNACIO ROBLEDO MUNICIO
La Mancha (ES)
40 163.61
64.92
Bob Thompson
Pleasant Vall... (US / 9)
41 158.69
81.42
Ted Wagner
Pleasant Vall... (US / 9)
42 151.17
41.67
Martin Albers
Serres La Bat... (FR)
43 150.29
78.56
Thomas Peter / Uwe Schreyer
San Vittore (CH)
44 149.94
55.76
nahum swid
Megiddo Gld (IL)
149.65
59.67
ben Talbot
Boonah Gld (AU / QLD)
45 143.72
86.96
Ruedi Engeler
San Vittore (CH)
46 136.91
74.36
Kjell Öblom
Enkoping Lang... (SE)
47 130.19
26.93
Ken Ekman
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
LXNAV
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bitterwasser
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Siebert
Air Avionics
IMI Gliding
HPH
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC
Alexander Schleicher
WINTER Instruments
DG Flugzeugbau
TopMeteo
Tost
navITer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Cobra Trailer
Jonker Sailplanes
binder
M+D Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Clouddancers
FLARM