Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 837.42
124.37
Jean-Luc Colson
St Gaudens M ... (FR)
2 763.78
110.88
Armin Huerlimann
Schaenis (CH)
3 627.54
115.09
Hélène PRAT
St Gaudens M ... (FR)
605.32
156.92
Craig Stobbs
Masterton (NZ / N)
4 527.87
79.59
Philipp Stahl
Unterwössen (DE / BY)
508.55
141.39
Gabriel Silva
Asiago (IT)
5 504.15
118.05
Omri Kalinsky
Talihina (US / 10)
6 412.75
109.78
Andre de Baghy smiley
Talihina (US / 10)
7 411.89
115.35
Timothy McAllister
Talihina (US / 10)
8 408.20
84.59
Mal Williams
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
9 397.53
125.30
Alois Bissig smiley
Buochs (CH)
10 377.13
85.79
Tony Condon
Talihina (US / 10)
11 375.47
76.19
John Trezise
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
12 362.77
99.40
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
13 358.88
72.67
Bernie Sizer
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
14 354.69
86.08
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 342.22
58.38
Ian Cohn
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
16 335.29
67.59
Przemyslaw Bartczak
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
17 303.24
90.93
Brian Du Rieu
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
18 294.91
70.48
Brian Rau
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
19 280.48
95.42
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
20 278.92
57.47
Markus Gusenleitner
Wienerneust W... (AT / noe)
278.30
86.81
will hopkirk / Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
21 274.21
73.75
John Clark
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 247.25
94.57
Maria Schneider / Jan Lyczywek
Ohlstadt-Pöme... (DE / BY)
23 212.75
83.29
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
24 210.15
79.77
Roger Wey / Michael Brömer
Omarama (NZ / S)
25 206.71
68.07
Krzysztof Owsiany
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
26 198.83
76.58
Wolfgang Goering smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
27 177.12
95.19
Michael von den Driesch smiley
Pokweni (NA)
28 172.53
83.01
Jenny Ganderton
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
29 166.84
46.11
Mark Bland / Graham Levitt
Omarama (NZ / S)
162.67
37.82
Alejandro Pettenazza
Chos Malal (AR)
30 149.30
27.40
Antonin Pilat
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
31 136.63
59.11
Lisa Scheller
Ohlstadt-Pöme... (DE / BY)
32 118.78
63.90
Walter Wartlsteiner
Innsbruck (AT / t)
80.87
81.47
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
33 79.21
55.43
Lee Murray
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
69.82
17.03
Marek Kocoń
Zar (PL)
34 66.88
38.27
Adam Sadowski
Zar (PL)
35 63.08
61.42
Casey Lewis
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
36 55.98
29.70
Mark Lucey
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
37 50.06
23.95
Robert Machel
Zar (PL)
36.59
60.06
Gary Boggs
Pleasant Vall... (US / 9)
31.67
23.27
Slawomir Zydek
Zar (PL)
16.95
50.60
Mark Lucey
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
0.00
80.72
Paul Mander
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
0.00
26.25
Marcin Zakrzewski
Bielsko Biala (PL)
Cobra Trailer
TopMeteo
Bürklin
Tost
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
TQ Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
IMI Gliding
Alexander Schleicher
ILEC
HPH
FLARM
Fliegerstrom
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Air Avionics
binder
navITer
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
Bitterwasser
Siebert
Clouddancers
LANGE Aviation GmbH
WINTER Instruments
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
LXNAV
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe