Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,655.83
163.36
Jim Payne smiley / Dennis Tito
Chos Malal (AR)
2 920.92
143.87
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 900.45
112.71
John Bally
Kiripotib (NA)
4 889.87
86.29
Terry Bellair smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 877.19
110.93
Arie van Spronssen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 872.76
102.44
Stephan Ripp smiley / Walter Binder
Pokweni (NA)
7 836.29
118.57
Heinz Berlin smiley / Juergen Depil
Kiripotib (NA)
8 817.71
137.49
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
9 790.70
107.48
Sebastian Beule smiley / Hans-Joachim Beule
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 775.54
86.34
Hans-Theo Deckers smiley / Walter Räth
Pokweni (NA)
11 770.95
132.65
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 766.57
109.76
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 736.23
88.68
Johannes Kammerer
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 734.83
93.81
Andre Verhulst / Genevieve Berger
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 728.95
108.32
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 723.60
102.61
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 712.47
106.99
Ingo Andresen smiley / Sibylle Andresen
Kiripotib (NA)
18 691.54
85.57
Jean-Pierre Milan / Jean-Noël LESAVRE
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 683.85
91.56
Richard Paul
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 680.43
115.03
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 662.67
107.46
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
22 651.14
91.23
Henning Winkelmann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
23 647.09
85.09
Jean-Philippe Corsat
Bitterwasser (NA)
637.02
109.65
Alan Wilson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 628.11
102.88
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 621.13
102.00
Reinhard Schwartz-Albiez / Bernd Dolba
Kiripotib (NA)
26 609.32
93.40
Dieter Ruchser smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
27 583.49
115.23
Max Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
28 582.56
106.76
Brian Rau
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 570.67
81.63
Jacques Tavernier
Pokweni (NA)
30 558.92
106.17
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 557.66
107.74
Derek Ruddock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 550.05
85.79
Manfred Kasten smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 547.18
85.19
Wojciech Mackiewicz / Gustaw Martusewicz
Kiripotib (NA)
34 541.82
93.35
Bernie Baer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 539.50
109.48
Richard Traill
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 537.74
99.63
Nicolas Bennet smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
37 533.33
85.55
Udo Dietrich / Hans Georg Scheerer
Kiripotib (NA)
38 525.31
93.37
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 518.68
104.12
Miro Mikus
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 513.77
114.83
Phil Eldridge
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 504.19
129.37
Bill Tugnett
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 498.55
133.26
Charles Ryan
Omarama (NZ / S)
43 491.42
109.14
Mark Rowe
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 484.04
115.59
Pepe Gresa smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
45 477.38
99.24
Ludwig Starkl
Kiripotib (NA)
46 470.38
94.41
Mark Barnfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 459.91
105.00
Peter Krygger
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
48 455.75
87.20
Mark Bland / Alan Dickie
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
49 446.21
128.88
Klaus Reinhold smiley / Reinhard Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
M+D Flugzeugbau
DG Flugzeugbau
Siebert
navITer
Bürklin
binder
Peter H. Braasch
Jonker Sailplanes
HPH
Bitterwasser
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Fliegerstrom
FLARM
WINTER Instruments
LANGE Aviation GmbH
LXNAV
Alexander Schleicher
Rent a Glider
IMI Gliding
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TopMeteo
Air Avionics
Tost
Clouddancers
Cobra Trailer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
ILEC
TQ Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM