Latest News: 24. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,326.68
153.65
Markus Langemann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
2 1,299.16
137.48
Wolfgang Janowitsch / Krzysztof Ostromecki
Kiripotib (NA)
3 1,298.93
137.89
Tijl Schmelzer smiley / Bert Sen. Schmelzer
Kiripotib (NA)
4 1,288.66
147.60
F. Josef Eder smiley
Pokweni (NA)
5 1,262.83
155.67
Enrique Levin smiley
Pokweni (NA)
6 1,254.21
143.15
Tobias Welsch smiley / Bernhard Humpert
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 1,253.89
143.09
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Ralph Bürklin
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 1,222.92
143.06
Jürgen Reuter smiley / Alex Scheuble
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 1,210.47
138.93
Michael Köster
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 1,172.15
150.81
Oliver Binder smiley / Stephan Lampert
Pokweni (NA)
11 1,137.22
142.67
Hannu Halonen smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
12 1,136.56
139.49
Andy Aveling / Garry Coppin
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 1,117.58
109.90
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
14 1,117.37
138.41
Dirk Reich / Thomas Mosberger
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 1,108.31
123.55
Wolf-Dietrich Bornholdt smiley / Jürgen Dörrie
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 1,105.15
132.74
Roy Pentecost smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 1,095.75
119.78
Pieter van den Berg
Kiripotib (NA)
18 1,089.79
134.40
Gilbert MELLET smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 1,082.22
154.20
Patrick Naegeli
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 1,066.15
110.20
Eduardo Gandía / Lluis Farre
Kiripotib (NA)
21 1,059.49
125.10
Conrad Gerte smiley
Pokweni (NA)
22 1,050.14
143.44
Axel Nuss smiley / Sandra Nuss
Pokweni (NA)
23 1,045.47
129.65
Norbert Schlafke smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 1,043.05
135.46
Johan Luyckx
Pokweni (NA)
25 1,027.35
116.88
Max Lamm smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 1,026.88
133.67
Joachim Suckfüll smiley / Jan Bober
Kiripotib (NA)
27 1,009.61
125.09
Zenon Marczynski
Bitterwasser (NA)
28 1,000.84
132.65
Karl-Heinz Wiggenhauser smiley
Pokweni (NA)
29 997.88
119.19
Wojciech Mackiewicz
Kiripotib (NA)
30 995.57
129.81
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
31 971.51
128.32
Ralf Teichert / Michael Lachmann
Pokweni (NA)
32 963.11
135.52
Eric Bernard / Patrick Xans
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 935.26
136.00
Hans Ruse smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 934.28
138.66
Walter Reis smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
35 913.86
117.46
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
36 901.88
127.41
Henry Och / Gerrit Ermel
Pokweni (NA)
37 889.70
97.13
Tomas Suchanek / Radek Bares
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 837.89
126.83
Uwe Arnold smiley / Stefan Beier
Pokweni (NA)
39 832.40
117.27
Birgitte Ørskov / Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
40 828.06
130.44
Stefan Senger / Jean-Renaud Faliu
Bitterwasser (NA)
41 785.89
87.78
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 780.77
114.94
Bernd Speer smiley
Pokweni (NA)
43 749.66
75.52
John Hoye smiley / Robert de Jarlais
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
44 748.31
100.07
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 710.77
113.14
David Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 709.73
120.30
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 685.03
88.10
Ales Rajch smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
48 675.76
84.54
Benjamin-Peter Krug
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
49 664.09
103.46
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
50 623.19
111.59
Tim Bromhead / Roger Druce
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
FLIGHT TEAM
Peter H. Braasch
IMI Gliding
Bürklin
ILEC
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
Tost
binder
Air Avionics
FLARM
DG Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Fliegerstrom
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
WINTER Instruments
TopMeteo
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
HPH
Rent a Glider
Clouddancers
Jonker Sailplanes
TQ Avionics
Cobra Trailer
LXNAV
Siebert