Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 796.83
131.70
Robert PRAT / Hélène PRAT
St Gaudens M ... (FR)
2 576.79
84.08
Takahiro Hirata
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
3 476.98
70.59
Peter Reading smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
4 459.54
93.27
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
5 459.07
85.74
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 458.11
88.84
Graham Rock / Paul Jacobsohn
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 457.75
73.66
Derek Ruddock / Niall Doherty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 449.40
86.89
Andrew Georgeson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 449.37
88.62
Brian Rau
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 444.12
90.85
Harry Medlicott
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 433.65
84.16
Mark Rowe
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 419.65
59.90
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
13 415.36
73.55
Stuart Lutton
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
14 410.87
82.21
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 385.90
95.57
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 379.30
67.43
David Tango Fox smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 377.97
73.97
Bob Gray
Drury (NZ / N)
18 368.46
86.11
Javier Gaude
Munivitacura ... (CL)
19 360.35
74.23
Nicolas Becerra
Munivitacura ... (CL)
20 358.26
79.69
Tim Bromhead
Drury (NZ / N)
21 357.69
85.80
Steven Wallace
Drury (NZ / N)
22 356.59
78.31
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
23 354.96
91.76
simon rammelt smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
24 353.37
73.17
Ian Cohn smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
25 351.88
85.91
Rene Vidal
Munivitacura ... (CL)
26 348.91
92.42
Carlos Rocca V.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
27 338.10
71.37
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
28 337.04
79.24
Ross Gaddes
Drury (NZ / N)
29 333.19
76.50
Silverio Della Rosa
Munivitacura ... (CL)
30 331.15
77.46
Alain Potier
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
31 329.47
82.08
Alejandro Chanes Luksic
Munivitacura ... (CL)
32 328.81
74.95
Dan Papacek
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
325.40
76.67
Philip Sturley smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
33 315.46
88.04
Dmitry Timoshenko
Gariep Dam (ZA)
34 314.47
62.27
Alain Marcuse
Drury (NZ / N)
35 306.07
101.12
Roy Bourgeois smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
36 305.13
110.45
Michael Kempf
Gariep Dam (ZA)
37 303.26
77.85
Iain Baker
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
38 295.56
92.74
Vernon Brown
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 294.69
90.31
Mark Dalton smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
40 293.40
91.97
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 289.44
75.48
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
42 284.34
68.40
RICHARD ANDREW KALIN
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 282.41
67.69
Gavin Wills / Masahiro Sonomura
Omarama (NZ / S)
44 275.66
57.25
Ole Pedersen / Ole Arndt
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
45 274.98
65.08
David Kinlan smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
46 274.87
57.82
Sabrina Schels / Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
47 273.85
51.52
Steven Bekker
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
48 256.46
72.63
Gerhard Stuck
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
49 255.06
60.99
Steve Foreman
Drury (NZ / N)
Siebert
Tost
TQ Avionics
Bürklin
aerokurier
Fliegerstrom
Air Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Rent a Glider
LXNAV
Bitterwasser
binder
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLARM
DG Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Jonker Sailplanes
IMI Gliding
Cobra Trailer
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments
TopMeteo
M+D Flugzeugbau
ILEC
HPH
Clouddancers
Alexander Schleicher
Deutscher Wetterdienst
navITer