Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,077.75
118.45
Ed Marel smiley
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
2 975.64
108.45
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
3 960.66
117.22
Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 947.17
111.55
Paul Mander
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
5 878.29
111.68
Makoto Ichikawa
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
6 832.84
95.05
Jørgen Thomsen / Birgitte Ørskov
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
7 828.66
102.24
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
8 814.56
90.51
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
9 802.19
107.57
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10 798.35
107.49
Pepe Gresa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 785.88
100.43
Roger Druce / Richard Traill
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
12 776.01
93.89
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
13 756.75
113.67
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 728.36
106.51
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
15 723.30
90.52
John Dyson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
16 671.94
102.56
Brian Rau
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
641.79
109.32
Bill Tugnett
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
17 640.11
114.75
John McWilliam
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 611.46
90.43
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
19 606.14
86.16
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
594.40
106.39
Ian McCallum
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
20 589.64
125.55
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 587.70
84.16
John Clark smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 582.25
116.59
John Buchanan smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 573.15
83.90
Sean Young
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
24 572.87
107.64
Matt Gage
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 555.45
87.66
Lothar Arndt smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
26 549.77
97.82
Glyn Yates
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
543.95
94.93
Ray HUMPHREY
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
27 543.48
106.89
George Brown
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
28 541.21
93.94
Jim Staniforth smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 533.36
85.02
John Millott
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 530.81
107.68
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 520.53
79.13
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
32 517.12
88.14
Eva Mensan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 512.42
87.37
Tom Spiesser
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
511.19
87.99
Leonie Furze
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
34 511.11
87.69
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
35 509.38
134.09
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 505.82
108.70
Phil Eldridge
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
37 500.37
95.03
Steven Evans smiley
Gympie Kybon ... (AU / QLD)
38 496.24
93.24
Peter McKenzie
Omarama (NZ / S)
39 494.87
108.21
John Blyth
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
40 489.03
94.67
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 479.10
84.40
David Breeze
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 477.71
79.18
Louise O'Grady
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 467.73
90.74
simon rammelt smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
44 454.45
104.63
Jeppe Sorensen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
448.05
95.81
Mart2 Bosman
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
45 445.30
71.42
Daniela Helbig
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
Fliegerstrom
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Cobra Trailer
FLARM
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
IMI Gliding
LXNAV
Jonker Sailplanes
TopMeteo
Alexander Schleicher
ILEC
Tost
Clouddancers
Air Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TQ Avionics
binder
M+D Flugzeugbau
navITer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Siebert
HPH
WINTER Instruments
FLIGHT TEAM