Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 644.55
94.46
Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 566.21
113.50
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
3 561.07
95.04
Daniel Rodic
Orient (ZA)
4 509.46
82.34
Steven McMahon
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
5 491.51
97.03
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 490.85
100.01
James Nugent
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 482.98
96.75
Morgan Sandercock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 443.85
99.02
Adam Gill
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
9 439.87
85.56
David Maver
Orient (ZA)
428.55
96.13
Patrick Driessen smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
10 425.89
97.82
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
11 405.58
76.27
Peter McKenzie
Alexandra (NZ / S)
12 400.75
79.51
Garth Beavon
Orient (ZA)
13 388.59
94.22
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14 372.00
100.56
DP Jensen
Tauranga (NZ / N)
15 370.47
76.32
Ross Gaddes
Drury (NZ / N)
16 347.32
67.21
Tim Bromhead
Matamata (NZ / N)
17 347.10
98.14
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
18 343.61
89.87
Facundo Colligo
General Roca (AR)
19 341.36
87.83
Stephan van den Berg
Worcester Gld (ZA)
20 329.16
84.39
simon rammelt smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
21 318.81
81.78
Jaco Coetzee
Orient (ZA)
22 308.60
87.80
Mike Abernathy smiley
Moriarty (US / 9)
23 306.54
87.12
Leon Moran
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
24 304.83
69.00
Allan Barnes
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
25 301.42
84.94
John Dyson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
26 289.45
64.64
Sarah Thompson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
27 280.93
62.91
Shinji Asakura
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
28 274.46
66.95
Hans Weiner
Munivitacura ... (CL)
29 261.43
78.26
John Robinson smiley
Alexandra (NZ / S)
30 260.09
82.13
Hans Heydra
Orient (ZA)
31 248.27
83.21
Brendan Judd
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
32 223.56
72.33
John McWilliam
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 222.44
89.21
Dieter Haage / Jason Adriaan
Orient (ZA)
34 221.63
85.16
Dave Mortimer
Orient (ZA)
35 208.88
65.33
Fabio Pimenta
Bebedouro (BR)
36 204.90
78.51
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
37 200.88
61.95
Leandro Jamarco
Bebedouro (BR)
38 199.48
55.77
Andres Bluhm
Munivitacura ... (CL)
39 198.89
42.21
takayuki Mitori
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 193.60
43.54
Shigeru Ishiyama
Oyama GP (JP)
41 184.90
41.81
Shiro Tanikawa
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
42 182.18
82.68
Henrique Navarro
Bebedouro (BR)
43 181.04
61.02
Walter Weir smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
44 179.87
72.02
FRANK SAXTON smiley
Lake Station (NZ / S)
45 173.00
77.08
Dieter Schwarz smiley
Orient (ZA)
46 166.74
57.86
Gerhard Stuck
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
47 160.88
101.16
Martin Katschner
Omarama (NZ / S)
48 159.42
32.20
Masataka Yao
Tsukb GP (JP)
49 158.71
60.40
Paul Robinson
Inyokern (US / 12)
Rent a Glider
binder
FLARM
aerokurier
LXNAV
Tost
TQ Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
Air Avionics
Cobra Trailer
Bitterwasser
Siebert
Fliegerstrom
Deutscher Wetterdienst
HPH
TopMeteo
WINTER Instruments
Jonker Sailplanes
Bürklin
DG Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
navITer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
IMI Gliding
ILEC
M+D Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Clouddancers