Latest News: 26. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 663.24
91.00
Martin Pehlke
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
2 637.54
111.12
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
3 565.63
118.83
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
4 524.00
105.79
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
5 523.14
85.29
Richard Robinson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 498.77
107.27
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 490.29
77.71
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
8 485.38
99.95
John Millott
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
461.14
114.97
Tom Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 448.15
100.76
James Nugent
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 441.56
95.35
Raphael Zimmermann
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
11 433.38
83.44
Alf McMillan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 423.00
87.46
Soichi Egashira
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
13 405.89
91.34
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 397.58
103.49
Bill Morecraft
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 392.84
68.45
Thomas Schart smiley
Ballenstedt (DE / ST)
16 358.19
67.76
John Robinson smiley
Lake Station (NZ / S)
17 315.04
113.48
Mike Nierste smiley
Bückeburg Wei... (DE / NI)
18 314.34
54.74
FRANK SAXTON smiley
Lake Station (NZ / S)
19 308.71
114.02
Bastian Kuls
Bückeburg Wei... (DE / NI)
20 293.74
111.75
Daniel Pietsch
Bückeburg Wei... (DE / NI)
21 290.69
118.63
Frerk Frommholz smiley
Bückeburg Wei... (DE / NI)
22 284.95
50.59
Dino Ghioni
Esperanza San... (AR)
23 284.04
101.62
Nico Meißner
Bückeburg Wei... (DE / NI)
24 276.28
93.57
Roger Harrop
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 275.14
52.83
ANDREW EVANS
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
26 263.45
85.24
Morgan Sandercock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 257.32
66.87
Ian Cohn smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
28 256.63
78.24
David Hirst
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
29 253.99
107.23
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
30 248.78
56.12
Ken Montgomery
Lake Station (NZ / S)
31 232.55
64.35
Chris Fleming
Fayence Gld (FR)
32 220.31
67.31
Jason Kelly
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
33 214.67
49.21
Mark Lucey
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
34 193.69
47.85
Martin Pohl
Ballenstedt (DE / ST)
35 169.10
90.54
Otto Toenges
Worcester Gld (ZA)
36 167.08
46.25
Peter Latell
Aschersleben (DE / ST)
37 146.06
53.83
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
38 128.38
59.88
Carsten Lindemann smiley
Luesse (DE / BB)
39 104.20
42.69
Stephan Lohmann
Aschersleben (DE / ST)
40 101.48
33.06
Fabrizio Giustranti
Valbrembo (IT)
41 100.37
40.90
Marco Cereda
Valbrembo (IT)
42 90.01
62.32
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
43 76.32
98.09
Albert Whitesell
Durango-La Pl... (US / 9)
44 74.99
31.04
Fabien CAVALLI
Fayence Gld (FR)
45 64.74
37.99
Eberhard Blume smiley
Ballenstedt (DE / ST)
46 55.49
42.34
Thomas Kleber smiley
Schwandorf (DE / BY)
42.16
28.95
Jürgen Rimmelspacher
Rheinstetten (DE / BW)
30.06
57.20
Martin Pohl
Aschersleben (DE / ST)
16.04
46.43
Markus Voelter smiley
Giengen Brenz (DE / BW)
Cobra Trailer
Peter H. Braasch
Fliegerstrom
Bürklin
binder
Air Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TQ Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
HPH
TopMeteo
M+D Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
IMI Gliding
Bitterwasser
Rent a Glider
Clouddancers
FLARM
ILEC
Alexander Schleicher
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments
Tost
Siebert
LXNAV
LANGE Aviation GmbH