Latest News: 11. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 724.59
107.19
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
2 609.70
96.89
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
3 550.16
92.94
Simon Briel
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 531.47
105.83
Gary Stevenson
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
5 512.67
109.11
Ed Marel smiley
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
6 486.97
76.04
Niklas Soell / Stephan Soell
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
7 472.86
75.52
Rodney Loder
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
8 456.51
105.85
Pepe Gresa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9 451.18
85.79
Paul Rose
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
10 449.54
95.21
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
11 445.42
83.72
Ian de Ferranti
Camden Nsw Gl... (AU / NSW)
12 441.84
70.66
Denis Macneall
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
13 426.05
97.37
Greg Beecroft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
14 403.62
114.94
Makoto Ichikawa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
15 371.75
108.94
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 370.12
71.69
Quentin Hyland smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
17 363.02
112.10
John Jurotte
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
18 346.58
77.55
Geoff Overheu
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
19 334.22
79.35
Marek Dukowicz
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
20 332.44
85.06
Ian Cook
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
21 329.22
87.93
Paul Croft
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
22 327.84
90.79
Steve Bradbury
Porepunkah Af (AU / VIC)
23 323.29
75.55
Henry Mander
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
24 309.78
63.56
Terry Honikman smiley / cort flinchbaugh
Santa Barbara (US / 12)
25 294.30
88.99
colin whisson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
26 279.54
55.48
Atila Kerestes
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
27 155.94
61.24
Gary Boggs smiley
Pleasant Vall... (US / 9)
28 149.33
81.40
Miro Mikus
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 129.24
59.99
Ionut Catalin Patrascu / Tabuia Sergiu
Ghimbav Braso... (RO)
30 85.74
54.62
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
31 69.30
28.11
Axel Pauli
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
32 63.91
26.64
szili szekely / Alex Pop
Ghimbav Braso... (RO)
56.81
27.46
Ilya Smolyakov
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
33 53.37
32.70
Gregori Pogorzelski
Bebedouro (BR)
43.91
16.87
Paul Stiles
Tsa (US / 10)
33.60
24.45
Marcus Ranieri
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
31.66
40.91
Marcus Ranieri
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
25.35
80.85
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
24.33
34.41
David Tempel / Martin Pohl
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
22.71
66.94
Murilo Garcia
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
20.89
28.78
Francesco Padovano
Cuenca Sotos (ES)
7.66
66.88
Mario Ortega / Francesco Padovano
Cuenca Sotos (ES)
5.44
82.46
Mario Ortega / Francesco Padovano
Cuenca Sotos (ES)
0.00
37.62
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
0.00
52.49
Radek Krejcirik
Krnov (TS / CZ)
0.00
106.11
Matthew Gast
Byron CA (US / 11)
0.00
100.30
Matthew Gast
Byron CA (US / 11)
0.00
108.75
Matthew Gast
Byron CA (US / 11)
0.00
89.09
Matthew Gast
Byron CA (US / 11)
0.00
50.38
Matthew Gast
Byron CA (US / 11)
Peter H. Braasch
Milvus
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Clouddancers
Bürklin
TQ Avionics
aerokurier
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
navITer
binder
Bitterwasser
Siebert
DG Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLARM
Air Avionics
WINTER Instruments
Baudisch Design
Rent a Glider
Alexander Schleicher
Cobra Trailer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
M+D Flugzeugbau
ILEC
HPH
LXNAV
TopMeteo
Tost
Jonker Sailplanes
Fliegerstrom
FLIGHT TEAM
IMI Gliding