Latest News: 08. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 670.87
98.38
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 653.51
126.04
Rudi Hiltbrunner / Rico Suter
Worcester Gld (ZA)
3 535.84
81.53
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
4 472.77
103.65
Allan Barnes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 443.46
94.66
Mick Webster smiley / David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 434.89
89.76
Paul Jacobsohn / Graham Rock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 425.98
103.29
Murray Stimson / Tom van Blaricum
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 415.49
101.34
Martin Lessle
Orient (ZA)
9 392.74
68.84
Mark Bland smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
10 391.47
90.29
Derek Ruddock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 380.47
119.63
Damian le Roux
Lasham Gld (UK)
12 373.61
104.82
Patrick Driessen smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
13 352.93
61.15
Peter McKenzie smiley
Alexandra (NZ / S)
14 348.82
117.47
tjia wiwin anggono / Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 344.76
85.59
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
16 341.73
78.96
Michael Codling / Charlie Downes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 317.94
88.77
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 316.16
53.75
Masa Watanabe / MINORU KOBAYASHI
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19 307.37
75.05
Igor Eugui
Omarama (NZ / S)
20 295.53
50.43
Jean Pierre Ohaco
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
21 284.76
71.87
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
272.06
51.14
Yves Gerster
Whenuapai (NZ / N)
22 269.57
60.50
Alain Marcuse
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
23 266.67
66.32
Pablo Muxica
Munivitacura ... (CL)
24 255.01
59.62
Oleg Belozerov
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
25 254.74
57.67
John Robinson smiley
Springfield (NZ / S)
26 250.34
90.20
Antonio Orlandini
Munivitacura ... (CL)
27 233.63
93.46
Jaco Coetzee
Orient (ZA)
28 231.50
69.30
FRANK SAXTON
Springfield (NZ / S)
29 230.13
90.34
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
30 223.41
75.89
Jan Bidstrup / Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
31 221.38
71.14
Juan Pablo Valenzuela
Munivitacura ... (CL)
32 218.02
71.18
Glenn Betzoldt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
33 210.77
78.40
Carlos Araujo
Bauru (BR)
34 208.82
63.65
Hernan Perez
Munivitacura ... (CL)
35 192.16
93.11
David Maver
Orient (ZA)
36 185.73
58.86
Ian Cohn smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
37 184.76
60.23
Jake Brattle
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
38 179.82
67.03
Jevon McSkimming
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
39 169.85
77.87
Frank Spital
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
40 164.72
61.44
Luciano Contardi
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
41 159.85
23.94
Carlos Fuchs smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
42 158.87
57.00
Carlos Garberi
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
43 157.90
37.81
Ben-Hur Silveira
Afa Pista Tor... (BR)
44 154.35
77.89
Jim Price
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
45 151.59
67.76
Sergio Andrade smiley / Henrique Navarro
Bebedouro (BR)
46 151.04
91.55
Charles Petersen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
47 148.28
53.22
Michael Cooper
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
48 146.96
65.27
Glyn Jackson
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
49 142.96
43.03
simon rammelt smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bürklin
Tost
Cobra Trailer
HPH
Clouddancers
Fliegerstrom
Milvus
aerokurier
Bitterwasser
Air Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
binder
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
ILEC
WINTER Instruments
DG Flugzeugbau
Baudisch Design
FLARM
Jonker Sailplanes
FLIGHT TEAM
IMI Gliding
TQ Avionics
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LXNAV
Alexander Schleicher
TopMeteo
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert
navITer