Latest News: 08. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 950.11
198.79
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 714.31
151.44
Jyri Laukkanen smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
3 687.92
109.14
Mick Webster smiley / David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 640.64
108.92
Murray Stimson / Tom van Blaricum
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 632.77
106.14
Michael Codling / Charlie Downes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 632.07
103.52
David Griffin / Jeremy Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 626.90
111.63
Mark Rowe / Phil Eldridge
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 623.55
123.11
Allan Barnes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 600.38
150.69
Igor Eugui
Omarama (NZ / S)
10 578.29
116.35
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
544.73
96.12
Graham Rock / Paul Jacobsohn
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 541.09
92.46
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
12 463.03
151.33
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
13 454.06
71.43
Nicholas Edwards
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
14 439.92
132.94
Martin Katschner
Omarama (NZ / S)
15 412.75
115.39
Bill Tugnett
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
16 385.13
86.60
Tim Wilson smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 383.40
51.76
Steve Foreman
Whenuapai (NZ / N)
18 383.11
80.85
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 373.18
106.96
Eric LECORCHE
Issoire Broc ... (FR)
20 361.31
131.21
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
21 357.38
97.77
Arie van Spronssen
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 343.25
103.84
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
23 338.93
74.37
Steve Bradbury
Porepunkah Af (AU / VIC)
24 336.52
92.75
Paul Rose
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
25 336.16
115.69
Peter Busher
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
26 332.73
89.49
Geoff Overheu
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
27 331.91
90.97
Ludivine Delerue
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 331.18
87.43
Paul Croft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
29 327.85
81.72
Tom Kelley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
30 323.28
77.46
Andrew Herwig
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
31 323.00
82.34
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 318.74
114.70
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
33 314.83
104.26
Rodrigo Mendes
Luziania Aero... (BR)
34 310.39
85.61
Dave Springford
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
35 307.17
73.41
Peter Teuber
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
36 306.60
92.78
Alan Binks
Congreve (XX)
37 299.97
70.19
MINORU KOBAYASHI / Masaki Watanabe
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 295.16
112.32
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
39 282.86
64.17
Eguchi keisuke / Hiro YAMADA
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
40 273.32
62.07
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
41 270.29
96.74
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
42 266.68
67.45
Jim Price
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
43 263.92
83.34
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
44 261.71
82.98
Ugo Raffaelli / Vittorio Pasin
Thiene (IT)
45 247.21
72.59
Ray Stewart
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
46 232.98
83.21
Paul Mander
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
47 231.70
77.91
igor schiocchet
Belluno (IT)
48 231.07
74.94
Manuele Molinari smiley
Thiene (IT)
49 227.86
53.04
Ian O'Keefe
Whenuapai (NZ / N)
TQ Avionics
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
FLARM
aerokurier
TopMeteo
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
navITer
Alexander Schleicher
WINTER Instruments
Siebert
DG Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Air Avionics
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
ILEC
HPH
M+D Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
IMI Gliding
Milvus
LXNAV
Baudisch Design
Bitterwasser
Cobra Trailer
binder
Jonker Sailplanes
Fliegerstrom
FLIGHT TEAM
Tost
Clouddancers