Latest News: 06. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 499.68
138.10
Roy Wilson
Aboyne Cluho ... (UK)
2 466.69
106.32
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
3 452.08
99.85
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
4 433.05
115.72
Santiago Cervantes
Aboyne Cluho ... (UK)
5 423.88
81.72
Mark Bland smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
6 422.99
96.09
Krzysztof Wiercioch
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 421.57
75.32
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
8 405.88
79.34
Roger Druce / Makoto Ichikawa
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
9 386.94
111.31
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 360.56
93.72
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
11 345.11
65.82
Eguchi keisuke / Hiro YAMADA
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
12 345.10
73.40
Masa Watanabe / MINORU KOBAYASHI
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
13 339.84
95.36
Paul Mander
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
14 330.94
77.78
Brian Kranz
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 330.62
63.46
John Robinson smiley
Lake Station (NZ / S)
316.75
78.20
Justin Smith
Gaineys Farm (AU / NSW)
16 308.45
82.15
Charles Petersen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
17 308.24
103.29
John McWilliam
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 306.03
86.71
Tom Kelley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
19 292.83
55.52
Ian Cohn smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
283.96
83.70
Akinori Goda
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 283.13
65.11
Brian Du Rieu
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
21 255.55
54.90
Ken Montgomery
Lake Station (NZ / S)
22 251.69
78.83
Theodore Haller
Grass Roots F... (US / 5)
23 248.92
59.18
Peter McKenzie smiley
Lake Station (NZ / S)
24 237.90
93.47
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
25 207.62
57.38
David Wilson
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
26 179.68
70.95
Jim Price
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
27 154.94
67.99
Mike Parkinson
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
28 146.93
88.96
Brendon Lovell
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
29 142.24
59.64
Bernhard Lippold
Heubach (DE / BW)
30 139.67
50.06
John Czaban
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
31 138.68
50.37
Alois Bissig smiley
Buochs (CH)
32 100.02
64.52
Glenn Betzoldt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
33 97.86
92.97
Oleg Belozerov
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
34 97.80
92.78
Philip Skripkin
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
35 76.71
58.43
Mike Orindgreff
Sunflower (US / 10)
36 57.18
32.69
Shogo Takada
Sekiyado (JP)
35.33
79.72
Sergey Ryabchinsky
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
34.24
55.30
Yulia Krasnikova
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
30.39
60.77
Matthias Mertz smiley
Offenburg Bad... (DE / BW)
25.28
48.47
Edward Likhonosov
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
15.46
76.56
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
0.00
51.94
Federico Anibal Hernandez
Jorge Newbey (AR)
0.00
61.50
FRANK SAXTON
Lake Station (NZ / S)
0.00
0.00
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
Bürklin
Milvus
Peter H. Braasch
TopMeteo
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
Fliegerstrom
Air Avionics
Rent a Glider
M+D Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
aerokurier
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLARM
binder
ILEC
Siebert
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bitterwasser
HPH
Alexander Schleicher
navITer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
TQ Avionics
Tost
FLIGHT TEAM
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Cobra Trailer
Baudisch Design
DG Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers