Latest News: 08. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 690.04
145.42
Igor Eugui
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 547.46
108.69
Tony Condon
Sunflower (US / 10)
3 543.20
109.06
Egon Otto Rehn smiley
Fazenda Panam... (BR)
4 491.05
92.20
Matthias Arnold smiley
Weinheim Berg... (DE / BW)
5 401.38
71.35
Julian Klemm smiley
Weinheim Berg... (DE / BW)
6 379.23
84.67
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
7 354.35
74.27
Eguchi keisuke / Hiro YAMADA
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
8 332.66
73.73
MINORU KOBAYASHI / Masaki Watanabe
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
9 289.15
77.17
Paul Mander
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
10 288.09
76.49
Patrick Driessen smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
11 269.27
65.12
Jörg Mathes smiley
Garbenheimer ... (DE / HE)
12 256.97
71.82
Phil McCann smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
13 243.95
56.42
akio suzuki. smiley
Tsukb GP (JP)
238.45
57.92
Moritz Althaus
Weinheim Berg... (DE / BW)
14 237.86
82.11
Alejandro Pettenazza
Nahuel Huapi (AR)
15 231.42
74.31
Arnulf Snekvik
Omarama (NZ / S)
16 224.21
69.12
Alan Wilson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 221.34
55.25
David Wilson
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
18 218.58
67.01
Ian Cohn smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
19 217.45
70.42
Marcel Soler
Igualada Gld (ES)
20 215.90
60.49
Haruhisa Koseki smiley
Tsukb GP (JP)
21 180.23
37.45
Pierre-Marie Dauvergne
Fayence Gld (FR)
22 173.24
89.11
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 153.41
52.62
Roger Druce
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
24 153.40
70.33
Guy Corbett
Dunstable Gld (UK)
25 151.65
91.17
Max Benoist smiley
Burg Feuerste... (DE / BY)
26 137.69
37.43
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
27 134.40
46.15
Mark Bland smiley / Oliver Barthelmes
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
28 132.51
35.94
Takafumi Fujiwara
Tsukb GP (JP)
29 117.74
31.72
Dan Reagan smiley
Shiflet (US / 5)
30 104.83
35.93
Brendon Lovell
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
31 93.54
44.87
Philip Volk
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
32 93.44
33.71
Michael Brömer / Oliver Bimber
Giessen Luetz... (DE / HE)
33 88.43
26.63
Taichi Imazu
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
34 77.99
27.06
Michael Uebel smiley
Lager Hammelb... (DE / BY)
35 75.45
37.85
Mark Olinger
Shiflet (US / 5)
36 70.98
35.69
David Cheek
Tsa (US / 10)
37 63.63
28.47
Wayne Wood
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 55.51
61.09
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
47.54
32.90
FRANK SAXTON smiley
Lake Station (NZ / S)
46.89
26.19
Shogo Takada
Sekiyado (JP)
43.79
16.59
Ken Montgomery
Lake Station (NZ / S)
40.03
26.42
Markus Daum smiley
Lager Hammelb... (DE / BY)
37.43
47.11
Rolf Hegele
Shiflet (US / 5)
33.41
29.31
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
28.66
34.83
Craig Humphris
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
21.13
57.08
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
17.76
64.10
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
0.49
2.61
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
0.00
71.65
Stéphane Esnault
Saint Auban (FR)
Air Avionics
Bürklin
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
binder
Jonker Sailplanes
FLARM
TopMeteo
LXNAV
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Siebert
FLIGHT TEAM
Rent a Glider
Tost
Baudisch Design
TQ Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
Bitterwasser
navITer
Fliegerstrom
Clouddancers
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
DG Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
ILEC
Cobra Trailer
M+D Flugzeugbau
Milvus