Latest News: 11. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,076.14
126.58
Dennis Tito smiley / Morgan Sandercock
Chos Malal (AR)
2 607.29
83.78
Daryl Mackay
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
3 482.56
126.11
Philippe Schroeder
Potchefstroom (ZA)
4 470.89
97.46
Sebastian Kawa / Tomasz Ciesielski
Worcester Gld (ZA)
5 468.46
81.58
Paul Rose
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
6 456.96
86.20
Antti Lehto smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 439.13
89.75
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
8 403.80
111.44
Jan Omsels
Potchefstroom (ZA)
9 393.17
73.99
Holger Lentschig smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
10 393.08
71.00
Dirk Florian / Heinz Rudi Fecker
Gariep Dam (ZA)
11 386.79
92.65
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
12 383.24
91.89
Bernd Morawitz smiley / Holger Back
Kiripotib (NA)
13 383.02
79.91
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
14 370.11
95.72
Peter Latell smiley / Erwin Ziegler
Kiripotib (NA)
15 338.50
104.88
Simon Boeckle smiley / Stefano Ghiorzo
Kiripotib (NA)
16 317.19
72.71
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 308.07
88.35
Daniel Künzler smiley / Janusz Centka
Kiripotib (NA)
18 300.45
72.08
Thomas Riedel
Orient (ZA)
19 278.59
100.32
Margherita Acquaderni / Arndt Hovestadt
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 269.63
61.57
Horacio Conalbi
San Martin Me... (AR)
21 259.54
85.94
Roman Michalowski / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 247.65
63.03
Kevin Saunders
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
23 245.24
67.99
Uwe/LSCCR Behrendt smiley / Michael Köster
Veronica (NA / 0)
24 234.90
95.50
Walter Burki
Orient (ZA)
25 228.40
93.59
Andrea Abt smiley / Reinhard Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 223.64
72.54
Milan Sejka
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
27 213.52
63.96
Peter McKenzie smiley
Alexandra (NZ / S)
28 208.06
80.70
Martin Bartels / Łukasz Wójcik
Kiripotib (NA)
29 207.88
43.10
RUDI RICHARTZ
Orient (ZA)
30 196.96
62.01
Ross Richardson
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
31 191.02
64.43
John Robinson smiley
Alexandra (NZ / S)
32 184.21
55.99
martin hidalgo
San Martin Me... (AR)
33 170.07
69.12
Bob Flood
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
34 166.63
78.94
Theodore Haller
Grass Roots F... (US / 5)
35 163.18
49.51
David Kinlan smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
36 152.97
52.57
Simon Marko
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
37 152.86
89.34
Tom Holt
Wyalkatchem (AU / WA)
38 151.49
62.86
Stephan van den Berg
Worcester Gld (ZA)
39 151.42
74.00
Charles Petersen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
40 147.34
78.52
Tom Holt
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
41 144.31
65.41
Jake Alspaugh
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
42 142.51
38.65
Marcel Zoremba / Matthias Picht
Aue Bei Hatto... (DE / NI)
43 121.17
94.76
Klaus Reimann smiley / Wulff Neßler
Ithwiesen (DE / NI)
44 117.93
37.08
Pierre-Marie Dauvergne
Fayence Gld (FR)
45 117.13
57.45
Karel Krobath
Tulln Langenl... (AT / noe)
46 114.30
51.60
Sven Olivier smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
47 105.12
68.00
Martin Füllgraf
Hildesheim (DE / NI)
48 98.96
41.76
Paul Stiles
Tsa (US / 10)
49 97.34
89.54
Vladimir Radovskiy
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
50 95.86
52.54
John Bourland
Tsa (US / 10)
Bürklin
Alexander Schleicher
aerokurier
navITer
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
LXNAV
Cobra Trailer
Fliegerstrom
TopMeteo
Peter H. Braasch
FLARM
Clouddancers
Baudisch Design
ILEC
LANGE Aviation GmbH
WINTER Instruments
TQ Avionics
binder
HPH
Air Avionics
IMI Gliding
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Jonker Sailplanes
M+D Flugzeugbau
Milvus
Rent a Glider
Tost
Bitterwasser
DG Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH