Latest News: 08. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 581.64
72.56
Daryl Mackay
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
2 540.43
96.48
Ole Refsgaard / Bo Nilsson
Omarama (NZ / S)
3 537.58
104.03
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
4 529.73
72.73
Sarah Drefenstedt smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
5 526.07
86.07
Max Michaelis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 519.76
100.63
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
7 498.92
66.45
Jyri Laukkanen smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
8 498.32
88.95
Justin Smith smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
9 485.91
68.52
Ross McLernon
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
10 483.22
72.71
Gregory Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 478.36
75.80
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12 471.85
94.02
Matthew Brunton / Kerry Klein
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
13 444.90
115.86
Carlos Rocca R.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
14 444.70
70.80
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
15 437.60
72.19
Brian Savage
Omarama (NZ / S)
16 433.11
96.15
Dan Papacek
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
17 416.26
90.92
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
18 414.12
95.77
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 410.07
94.59
Ben Coleman smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
20 396.23
99.53
Catherine Conway
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
21 395.29
88.17
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
22 390.34
117.86
Tomas Suchanek / Radek Bares
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 389.31
90.60
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
24 377.11
83.36
Tom Holt
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
25 374.78
91.63
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
26 374.56
72.18
Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
27 374.48
88.96
Gavin Wills
Omarama (NZ / S)
28 373.33
43.42
Peter Raphael
Raywood (AU / VIC)
29 369.02
114.02
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
30 360.43
100.11
Jim Crowhurst
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
31 355.39
144.38
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
32 353.46
84.70
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
33 351.74
78.20
gorka elduayen smiley
Santa Cilia J... (ES)
34 344.80
90.11
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
35 338.89
99.09
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 337.24
79.42
Louise O'Grady smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 328.29
66.62
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 326.57
74.89
FRANK SAXTON smiley
Lake Station (NZ / S)
39 324.22
83.91
hiroshi ugajin / hiroshi yamaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
40 320.75
79.52
Shiro Tanikawa smiley / Masaki Watanabe
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
41 317.65
157.91
Bob Faris
Boulder CO (US / 9)
42 316.11
67.11
Tomasz Sobkow
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
43 313.02
81.60
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
44 308.87
105.28
Don Woodward
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 302.25
101.49
Keith Essex smiley
Matamata (NZ / N)
46 300.69
85.82
simon rammelt
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
47 297.98
95.92
Mal Williams
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
48 297.97
105.71
Eduardo Boehm
Munivitacura ... (CL)
49 297.13
64.97
Joel Garris smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
50 295.25
78.33
Dennis Schäffler
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Milvus
FLARM
Baudisch Design
WINTER Instruments
aerokurier
DG Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Fliegerstrom
IMI Gliding
LXNAV
Rent a Glider
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
navITer
TopMeteo
Air Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
HPH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
ILEC
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Tost
binder
Bitterwasser
Siebert
Cobra Trailer
TQ Avionics
Clouddancers
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe