Latest News: 23. March more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 943.56
119.73
Erez Balaga smiley / Sebastian Kawa
Veronica (NA / 0)
2 838.43
93.21
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 769.86
114.68
Jaroslav Potmesil
Veronica (NA / 0)
4 667.80
111.51
Jiri Kusbach
Veronica (NA / 0)
5 658.93
95.24
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 649.78
90.62
Brink van Schalkwyk
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 630.88
95.02
Hans Hiltbrunner
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 623.37
107.74
Markus Lenz / Paul May smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
9 619.78
89.77
Hana Treslova
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10 510.11
121.61
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
11 497.72
69.96
Robin Smit smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
12 467.97
97.96
Roland Bieri smiley / Martin Zumbrunnen smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
13 464.55
102.69
Arnie Hartley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 441.51
99.61
Eberhard Becker
Veronica (NA / 0)
15 438.58
75.54
Akinori Goda
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 436.43
107.49
Norbert Diener / Horst Ehni smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
17 422.66
95.21
Manfred Pichler / Philip Holly
Kiripotib (NA)
18 418.67
91.86
Alfred Paul Alfers / Mark Leeuwenburgh
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
19 404.18
99.32
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
20 401.90
84.46
Bart Renckens / Kees van Schaick
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
21 400.09
131.59
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
22 396.55
89.53
Roland Biesen smiley / Andreas Wolf smiley
Pokweni (NA)
23 392.56
115.72
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
24 389.86
102.76
Richard Traill smiley
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
25 379.54
77.63
Kimberly Olsen
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26 377.76
103.13
hiroko yokoi / Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 357.93
70.52
Ivelin Kalushkov
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 352.20
87.63
Masa Watanabe smiley / Hiro YAMADA smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
29 351.83
91.61
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 346.49
77.08
Tom Spiesser
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 341.24
98.04
Claudia Hill
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 341.12
70.83
Alex Husy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 326.38
85.85
hiroshi ugajin smiley / hiroshi yamaki
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
34 325.94
96.09
Gilberto Widmer
Bauru (BR)
35 322.07
73.26
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 321.71
83.98
Jannis Liesen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 304.62
86.36
Patrick Driessen smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
38 303.30
83.65
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
39 302.75
79.06
Yunhai Wang
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
40 290.97
84.56
Michael Aldridge
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
41 288.57
59.92
Heinz Erb / Andreas Eichholzer
Munivitacura ... (CL)
42 273.49
77.12
Anton Horill smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
43 270.97
91.44
Paul Dealy / Matt Woodhouse
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 269.25
100.09
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 267.26
82.74
Michael Witt smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
46 257.34
84.81
Peter Martin smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 256.59
104.78
David Watt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
48 254.44
65.32
Jan Schiedek-Jacht
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
49 254.26
71.30
Luciano Gasperin Jr
Bento Goncalv... (BR)
50 243.90
61.05
Axel Schumacher smiley / Marion Bartsch
Pokweni (NA)
Bürklin
binder
Peter H. Braasch
Tost
HPH
Siebert
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
Alexander Schleicher
TQ Avionics
Rent a Glider
LXNAV
Deutscher Wetterdienst
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Air Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
Fliegerstrom
FLARM
DG Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
Clouddancers
WINTER Instruments
IMI Gliding
FLIGHT TEAM
TopMeteo