Latest News: 28. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,139.84
123.39
Stephan Bosch
Gariep Dam (ZA)
2 952.42
120.67
Norbert Kries smiley / Uwe Baumgärtel
Gariep Dam (ZA)
3 923.90
125.53
Joachim Siegler smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
4 808.76
111.02
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 785.63
133.95
Erik Borgmann / Hermann Möller
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
6 658.09
109.17
Martin Lessle
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
7 648.09
103.22
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
8 619.67
115.05
Michael Godoj smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
9 616.23
127.32
Patrick Driessen smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
10 610.92
117.15
Karsten Petzold smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
11 592.69
93.52
Tim Bromhead
Drury (NZ / N)
12 581.89
114.79
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
13 581.12
124.34
David Watt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 569.74
105.53
Peter How
Adamsfontein (ZA)
15 557.58
106.56
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 492.78
96.69
Ch Derold smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
17 490.10
106.07
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18 481.55
124.65
John McWilliam smiley / Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 478.90
114.75
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 470.67
121.38
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 452.31
122.89
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
22 449.22
88.67
Roy Bourgeois
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
23 446.87
144.91
Laszlo Hegedus
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
24 442.87
87.08
Walter Burki
Orient (ZA)
25 438.28
95.82
Nicolas Bennet smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 435.30
93.03
Marius Gerke
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 423.06
108.27
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 420.12
85.45
Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 406.98
92.48
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
30 396.91
68.51
Steve Phillips / Stephen Rae
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 391.88
92.12
Yunhai Wang
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
32 388.72
99.98
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
33 383.48
91.89
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 381.60
85.12
Ross Gaddes
Drury (NZ / N)
35 381.04
102.32
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
36 362.92
136.36
Phillip Scheffel smiley
Pokweni (NA)
37 351.83
79.49
lucas BOTTIN
Drury (NZ / N)
38 341.94
83.19
Jannis Liesen / Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 338.96
111.48
Sebastian Kawa / Bernd Schwehm smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
40 338.84
92.91
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
41 337.16
54.55
Derek Shipley
Matamata (NZ / N)
42 294.65
113.75
Roy Pentecost smiley / Chris Cobham
Bitterwasser (NA)
43 277.24
117.86
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
44 246.46
59.23
Federico Buscema
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
45 246.02
64.20
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
46 239.43
106.36
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
47 229.03
82.25
Colin Collum / Terence Gardner
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
48 227.69
41.44
Steve Beer smiley
Blairstown (US / 2)
49 224.53
70.05
Juan Pablo Verdura
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
50 220.22
84.59
Steven Care
Matamata (NZ / N)
Clouddancers
ILEC
Bürklin
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Air Avionics
Siebert
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
HPH
Bitterwasser
TQ Avionics
Rent a Glider
Jonker Sailplanes
DG Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
Alexander Schleicher
binder
Fliegerstrom
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TopMeteo
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
IMI Gliding
M+D Flugzeugbau
Tost
WINTER Instruments
LXNAV
FLIGHT TEAM