Latest News: 23. March more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,240.20
129.61
Sascha Costabel smiley / Oliver Wolfinger smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 1,190.94
146.05
Maximilian Dorsch smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 1,189.24
123.77
Armin Behrendt smiley / Susanne Lauer
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 1,085.44
117.49
Karsten Petzold smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
5 1,062.81
125.47
Richard Paul smiley / Tilman Longuet-Higgins smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 1,043.65
129.80
Phillip Scheffel smiley
Pokweni (NA)
7 992.07
103.91
Helmut Rohs smiley / Joachim Leidner
Gariep Dam (ZA)
8 984.56
128.48
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Daniel Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 912.51
107.23
Stefan Schaller smiley / Daniel Walz
Gariep Dam (ZA)
10 844.11
109.82
Juergen Mueller smiley / Gert Kalisch
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
11 734.30
103.95
Jürgen Cronrath / Bernd Lehmann
Gariep Dam (ZA)
12 716.81
119.58
Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 708.71
100.28
Josef Bostik
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 702.22
117.09
Joachim Siegler smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
15 698.69
102.60
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 687.00
93.68
Michael Meyn
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 664.92
112.93
Heinz-Dieter Schüch smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
18 619.77
132.73
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 604.53
108.30
Michael Godoj smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
20 581.95
98.39
Ueli Messmer
Orient (ZA)
21 574.56
84.67
Martin Pehlke
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 546.01
105.16
Nicolas Bennet smiley / John Good
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 507.79
96.76
Damian le Roux
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
24 488.83
109.99
Jan van Nieuwenhuijzen smiley / Jeroen Pol
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
25 488.38
154.06
Martin Lessle
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
26 483.37
107.88
Jim Staniforth
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 451.36
86.26
Bernd Knösing smiley / Norbert Segel
Gariep Dam (ZA)
28 431.46
121.81
Jan Ritsma
Gariep Dam (ZA)
29 387.10
89.41
Carlos Iucci
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
30 304.32
103.37
Don Woodward
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 284.77
64.15
Oyvind Ellefsen
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 279.28
87.66
Leandro Lanzinetti
Bolivar (AR)
33 272.16
83.20
Charles Durham
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
34 256.74
68.62
MAURICIO DI BATISTA
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
35 249.24
81.82
John Jurotte
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
36 232.46
94.48
Matias Lanzinetti
Bolivar (AR)
37 211.25
79.23
Marius Gerke
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 191.29
67.04
Hermann Trimmel
Wienerneust W... (AT / noe)
39 183.95
46.61
Nicholas Campbell
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 174.25
55.48
Tom Jamieson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41 170.49
90.54
Joshua Knerr smiley
Shafter-Minte... (US / 12)
42 159.45
50.70
Robert Zinnecker
Wienerneust W... (AT / noe)
43 126.76
53.31
Tim Wilkin
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 78.06
52.87
Ryszard Krolikowski
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
45 51.09
81.30
Roberto Nogueira / Luiz Henrique Ugucioni
Bebedouro (BR)
30.45
18.26
Roberto Nogueira / Luiz Henrique Ugucioni
Bebedouro (BR)
27.71
71.92
Giovanni Santonocito
Rieti (IT)
25.88
86.44
Lee Murray smiley
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
20.52
44.71
Luiz Henrique Ugucioni
Bebedouro (BR)
0.00
96.32
Oscar Bidabehere
Villa Dolores (AR)
binder
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
FLIGHT TEAM
LXNAV
ILEC
M+D Flugzeugbau
TopMeteo
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bitterwasser
Air Avionics
Fliegerstrom
FLARM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Tost
TQ Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
DG Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
Cobra Trailer
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Siebert
Clouddancers