Latest News: 20. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 702.15
127.74
Tony Passmore
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 701.47
91.27
alojz maros
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
3 637.38
94.44
Akemi Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 622.17
87.70
Lisa Trotter
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
5 617.65
93.78
Manfred Kasten smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
610.05
101.94
Slavomir ml Piskaty
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 608.94
88.72
Peter Trotter
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 606.02
105.65
Jan Seton
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
8 589.23
94.53
David Pickles smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 586.74
99.56
Rudolf Herzog
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10 565.05
94.74
Katrin Döderer / Hans-Georg Raschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 562.09
80.59
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 561.04
94.57
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
13 559.71
94.45
Miroslav Tapuska
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 556.42
87.28
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 509.63
111.82
Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
508.80
93.84
Ruediger Benz smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 506.68
84.77
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 503.96
86.57
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 503.93
105.83
Jeff Hunt
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 497.13
79.92
Michael Durrant
Raywood (AU / VIC)
20 482.38
100.61
Adrian Lutz
Omarama (NZ / S)
21 442.10
71.51
John Millott
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
22 432.44
75.05
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
23 410.66
95.96
Bo Nilsson
Omarama (NZ / S)
24 400.02
80.62
Chris Gildea
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 387.60
72.04
Roger Brackley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 386.40
73.49
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
27 358.37
89.89
mike cater
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 348.61
62.30
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 347.43
66.10
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30 343.82
102.05
Gavin Wills
Omarama (NZ / S)
31 343.04
92.16
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
32 323.13
70.51
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
33 314.42
73.13
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 298.65
56.33
Andy Smith
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
35 292.21
80.50
John Clark
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
36 263.87
69.50
Ton de Bruine / Willem Recourt
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
258.46
55.54
Michael Kornhauser
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 231.15
52.88
Mitchell Cowie
Raywood (AU / VIC)
38 224.87
45.95
Caleb White
Raywood (AU / VIC)
39 217.52
81.47
Richard Aldous smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
40 216.77
47.54
David Tickner
Raywood (AU / VIC)
41 207.06
93.74
Hans Christian Christensen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
42 199.90
38.95
Frank Van Der Hoeven smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
43 195.32
58.92
Stephen Jinks
Raywood (AU / VIC)
44 191.00
36.73
Jeff Farrow smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
45 188.79
58.35
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Raywood (AU / VIC)
46 184.05
48.97
Gordon Trollip
Raywood (AU / VIC)
178.42
31.81
Peter Raphael
Raywood (AU / VIC)
Jonker Sailplanes
FLIGHT TEAM
TopMeteo
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bürklin
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
Alexander Schleicher
Fliegerstrom
Bitterwasser
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
binder
HPH
LXNAV
DG Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
ILEC
WINTER Instruments
Air Avionics
TQ Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
Tost
IMI Gliding
Rent a Glider
Siebert
Cobra Trailer
Clouddancers