Latest News: 05. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 357.43
91.88
Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 328.66
63.32
Peter Paine
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
3 327.00
70.13
Matthew Scutter
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
326.54
70.40
Colin Stauss
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
4 323.03
69.95
Grant Hudson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
5 310.04
77.64
Bjoern Rechinger
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
6 309.23
69.73
ian Douglas
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
7 300.80
82.67
Pepe Gresa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
8 273.80
75.26
Andy Smith
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
9 262.77
92.21
Tony Passmore
Omarama (NZ / S)
10 262.14
106.96
Dane Dickinson
Omarama (NZ / S)
11 259.95
98.37
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
12 229.23
72.45
Ton de Bruine
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
13 215.94
79.01
Chris Becek smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 190.13
40.12
Arnie Hartley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 188.42
75.66
John Clark
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
170.45
69.14
Steve Bradbury
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
16 164.83
65.74
Tom van Blaricum
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
17 144.68
57.92
Ron Fox
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
18 144.32
44.58
Patrick Roberts
Raywood (AU / VIC)
19 143.72
67.21
Errol Spletter
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
20 143.62
74.14
Willem Recourt
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
134.76
43.52
Richard Shemtob
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
21 126.89
45.99
Alan Payne
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
22 116.88
37.67
Jan Bidstrup
Raywood (AU / VIC)
23 107.68
21.45
Peter Raphael
Raywood (AU / VIC)
24 107.37
57.78
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
25 72.03
24.42
Ailsa McMillan
Raywood (AU / VIC)
46.84
26.06
Eddie Madden
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
25.97
47.17
Alf McMillan
Raywood (AU / VIC)
23.86
29.24
Alf McMillan
Raywood (AU / VIC)
0.00
17.54
Delio Fagundes
Drury (NZ / N)
0.00
131.23
liam watt
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
0.00
100.86
Vaughan Ruddick
Omarama (NZ / S)
0.00
95.65
Miroslav Tapuska
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
Peter H. Braasch
WINTER Instruments
Bürklin
binder
Cobra Trailer
TQ Avionics
LXNAV
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM
Deutscher Wetterdienst
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
Tost
Fliegerstrom
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Rent a Glider
M+D Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
Bitterwasser
FLARM
Alexander Schleicher
IMI Gliding
ILEC
Air Avionics
Clouddancers
DG Flugzeugbau
Siebert