Latest News: 20. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 869.25
142.09
Vaughan Ruddick
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
2 564.58
93.71
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 511.86
114.81
Peter McKenzie
Omarama (NZ / S)
4 505.62
106.21
Markus Lewandowski
Omarama (NZ / S)
5 501.56
94.63
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
6 496.71
104.24
Gavin Wills
Omarama (NZ / S)
7 470.85
76.87
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 394.25
87.07
Tom Claffey
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 388.17
93.54
Bo Nilsson
Omarama (NZ / S)
10 370.71
71.15
Allan Barnes smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 365.09
76.21
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
12 352.51
67.73
Tom Gilbert
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 341.07
64.90
Swaantje Geyer
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 338.07
73.41
Michael Codling
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 332.60
65.81
Jenny Thompson smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 325.43
69.03
Brendan English smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 321.61
68.67
Peter Summersby
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18 310.27
74.89
Rod Stone
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
19 308.68
80.05
Craig Collings
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 303.48
71.17
Casper Garrelts
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 301.23
61.95
Vincent Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
22 300.92
68.96
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 299.39
70.35
Mark Bland
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 296.52
66.06
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 294.69
65.68
Scott Lennon
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 292.24
67.79
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 288.95
70.84
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 284.52
55.79
Ben Loxton
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
29 276.39
66.49
Ziggy Kusiak
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 271.83
60.42
Roger Druce / Goe Teramoto
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
31 270.46
67.68
Mick Webster smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 267.07
54.30
Geof Vincent
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 254.57
56.57
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
34 235.50
55.53
Bernie Baer
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 234.13
51.29
Peter Fox
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
36 227.29
58.54
Mel Blackburn
Omarama (NZ / S)
37 223.24
67.59
Marta Najfeld
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 207.85
69.33
Miso Kollar / Gabriela Belakova
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
39 206.29
68.19
Selena Boyle
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 199.92
61.22
Alex Husy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
177.14
96.12
Ross Sutherland
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
41 164.31
62.06
Paul Roche
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
136.39
96.86
Chris Gough
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
42 132.26
50.83
Nic Richardson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 52.67
26.44
Joachim Bromkamp
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
0.00
73.30
Jo Davis
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Bürklin
Alexander Schleicher
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLIGHT TEAM
Peter H. Braasch
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LANGE Aviation GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
HPH
Cobra Trailer
Jonker Sailplanes
Fliegerstrom
TopMeteo
DG Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LXNAV
Bitterwasser
Clouddancers
binder
WINTER Instruments
TQ Avionics
Air Avionics
IMI Gliding
ILEC
Tost
Siebert