Latest News: 20. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 430.73
88.79
Errol Spletter
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
2 409.77
119.76
George Lee smiley
George Lees A... (AU / QLD)
3 366.87
92.64
Allan Barnes
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
4 350.02
87.47
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
5 343.94
72.79
David Pickles smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
6 336.15
115.73
Chad Nowak
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
7 320.58
107.39
Ralph Henderson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
8 306.80
95.14
Jo Davis
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
9 291.25
62.22
Arie van Spronssen
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
10 276.99
79.95
Bob Flood
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
11 257.55
67.60
Peter Trotter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
12 255.53
63.32
Leon Moran
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
13 243.46
92.46
Peter McKenzie
Omarama (NZ / S)
14 238.20
77.81
Paul Bart
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
15 231.15
63.18
Tobias Geiger
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
16 228.11
79.24
Graham Parker
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
17 227.13
70.08
Hank Kauffmann
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
18 215.04
88.79
Brian Du Rieu
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
19 214.47
84.59
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
213.51
58.06
Lisa Trotter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
20 206.05
95.18
Terry Cubley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
198.52
62.02
Frank Van Der Hoeven smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
21 194.65
58.87
Richard Shemtob
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22 194.03
79.49
Matthew Scutter
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
23 193.85
69.12
Brian Rau
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
24 176.86
36.78
James Moffat
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
25 174.96
57.33
Kim Houghton
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
26 168.75
70.22
Andrew Horton
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
27 156.72
30.57
Jennefer Goldsmith
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
151.38
61.58
Louis Preiss
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 138.61
55.26
Graeme McKenzie
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
29 131.01
50.70
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30 118.27
47.77
Owen Jones
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
31 115.11
53.46
Damian Hamilton
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
32 82.75
24.62
Vasant Khilnani
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
33 79.52
54.03
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Porepunkah Af (AU / VIC)
34 63.02
61.62
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 62.23
24.03
Ailsa McMillan
Porepunkah Af (AU / VIC)
23.46
21.06
Ulrich Hertlein
Porepunkah Af (AU / VIC)
0.00
51.96
Neil Burns
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
0.00
91.14
Lucas James
Bairnsdale (AU / VIC)
0.00
84.56
Matt Gage
Bathurst Gld (AU / NSW)
DG Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
Peter H. Braasch
M+D Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
ILEC
Air Avionics
Bürklin
LXNAV
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Tost
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLARM
TopMeteo
HPH
Jonker Sailplanes
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Alexander Schleicher
Fliegerstrom
TQ Avionics
Rent a Glider
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLIGHT TEAM
binder
WINTER Instruments
Siebert
Clouddancers