Latest News: 06. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 735.10
90.11
Terry Bellair smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 689.39
99.09
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 673.79
98.98
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
4 632.70
111.14
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
5 540.09
86.30
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 499.71
91.08
Brian Rau
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 444.79
93.57
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 428.98
98.52
Rod Stone
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
9 419.07
102.23
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
10 408.38
104.07
Ivan Teese
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
11 384.85
110.06
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
12 350.32
59.53
masaaki matsumoto
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 341.40
64.12
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
14 318.26
74.04
Robert John / Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
15 312.66
85.02
Matt Gage
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 310.56
112.27
Gregory Kolb
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
17 294.26
78.46
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
18 292.14
93.57
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 290.85
47.84
Hamish McCaw
Omarama (NZ / S)
20 287.36
78.40
Ailsa McMillan
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21 284.19
94.27
Craig Collings
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 282.62
97.91
Andrew Georgeson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 279.91
111.65
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 240.48
48.99
Tim Bromhead
Omarama (NZ / S)
25 229.89
78.57
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 219.75
84.04
William Hatfield
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 202.92
76.02
Richard Robinson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 196.64
76.68
Laurie McKinlay
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29 191.35
66.85
Alf McMillan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 186.82
83.04
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 176.60
86.97
John McWilliam smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
174.17
77.67
Greg Schmidt
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 165.61
38.39
ANDREW EVANS
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
33 133.51
43.75
Tim Hardwick-Smith
Omarama (NZ / S)
34 132.63
70.24
Colin Collum
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 100.94
68.46
Bill Mudge
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
36 76.25
29.73
Glyn Jackson
Omarama (NZ / S)
37 68.61
39.19
Gordon Trollip
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 52.62
44.52
Stephen Jinks
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
43.03
37.31
Rob MacKenzie
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
0.00
63.16
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bürklin
binder
LXNAV
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
M+D Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Fliegerstrom
WINTER Instruments
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Air Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
navITer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLARM
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
Baudisch Design
Milvus
FLIGHT TEAM
Alexander Schleicher
TopMeteo
HPH
Cobra Trailer
TQ Avionics
Clouddancers
Siebert
Tost
Bitterwasser
IMI Gliding