Latest News: 06. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 638.52
119.55
Matthew Scutter
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
2 597.46
115.69
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
3 553.97
111.52
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
4 515.27
100.38
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
5 485.79
100.64
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
6 485.31
97.27
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
7 398.62
89.75
Lothar Arndt smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
8 372.25
74.99
Allan Barnes
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
9 371.66
78.69
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
10 343.55
74.46
FRANK SAXTON smiley
Lake Station (NZ / S)
11 335.89
78.18
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
12 317.16
76.35
Alain Potier
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
13 287.08
75.22
alex mccaw
Lake Station (NZ / S)
14 279.78
73.09
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 255.13
90.29
Casey Lewis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 252.61
48.97
David Fosdick
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
17 241.81
75.87
John Trezise
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
18 241.26
63.78
John Robinson smiley
Lake Station (NZ / S)
19 236.79
74.51
Colin Bryan
Drury (NZ / N)
20 234.88
65.08
Maurice Weaver
Tauranga (NZ / N)
21 221.56
63.63
Owen Jones
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
22 208.01
70.85
Mick Webster smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 201.98
78.27
Paul Dickson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 201.62
53.56
Steve Foreman
Drury (NZ / N)
25 196.35
46.49
Ross Gaddes
Drury (NZ / N)
26 188.84
69.98
simon rammelt smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
27 188.80
65.91
Ian Steventon / Paul Jacobsohn
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
186.37
77.86
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
28 175.10
72.75
Matthew Findlay
Drury (NZ / N)
29 174.98
52.07
Leon Moran
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
30 173.23
71.18
Jim Crowhurst
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
31 157.31
65.78
David Kinlan smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
154.46
58.90
Hamish McCaw
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
32 134.90
62.02
Scott Anderson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 128.37
61.02
Morgan Sandercock
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 118.63
56.63
John Tullett
Stratford (NZ / N)
35 117.51
47.30
Hans Peter Ueblacker
Omarama (NZ / S)
36 109.24
72.16
Phil Eldridge
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 91.26
61.50
Colin Eustace
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
38 86.03
47.44
David Collins
Mildura Gld (AU / VIC)
84.90
78.07
will hopkirk
Stratford (NZ / N)
42.52
64.76
Craig Blunt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35.16
40.22
Christopher Adda
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
32.05
29.44
Milan Sejka
Gympie Kybon ... (AU / QLD)
24.83
67.76
Robert Smits
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
0.00
51.71
Glyn Jackson
Stratford (NZ / N)
0.00
66.50
Trevor Burke
Gympie Kybon ... (AU / QLD)
TopMeteo
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TQ Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bürklin
Bitterwasser
aerokurier
Jonker Sailplanes
Cobra Trailer
Tost
Air Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM
M+D Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
navITer
FLARM
LXNAV
Baudisch Design
ILEC
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Fliegerstrom
DG Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Siebert
Milvus
binder
IMI Gliding