Latest News: 16. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 167.01
173.69
Klaus Ohlmann smiley
Chapelco S Ma... (AR)
2 125.18
141.46
Horst Heimann smiley / Gerd Heimann
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 123.99
136.39
Vinzenz Grabner
Pokweni (NA)
4 121.27
133.40
Horst Seifert smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 120.85
138.98
Heinrich Cordes / Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
6 119.57
131.53
Bernd Dolba smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
7 118.19
132.37
Georg Unseld smiley / Carlo Schwer
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 117.71
134.19
Erich Zanders / Roland Lindner
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 115.79
127.37
Alfredo Giretti
Gariep Dam (ZA)
10 111.91
117.50
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley / Hans Limmer
Bitterwasser (NA)
11 111.56
124.94
Rüdiger Dach / Uwe Thiele
Gariep Dam (ZA)
12 110.58
121.63
Hermann Hamm smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 110.20
121.22
Sascha Costabel smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 109.28
120.21
Erhard Jabs
Pokweni (NA)
15 107.53
121.51
Patrick FORT / Alain Courtial
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 107.19
117.90
Bernd Fabian smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 106.97
120.88
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
18 102.53
106.63
Robert Templin
Blairstown (US / 2)
102.02
114.26
Jean-Renaud Faliu
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 102.00
114.24
Karel Cec / Janez Ovsenik
Pokweni (NA)
20 94.73
100.41
Brian Du Rieu
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21 91.38
95.95
Terry Bellair
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 91.08
102.01
Torsten Klette smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
23 88.52
97.37
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
24 88.35
98.95
Peter Breme smiley
Pokweni (NA)
25 87.82
92.21
Klaus Blankenagel / Arnold Olivier
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 86.24
96.59
Thomas Welling / Renate Keller
Inkwe Lodge (ZA)
27 86.06
92.95
Dave Shorter
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 85.01
89.26
Bernhard Lippold / Arik Lichtman
Gariep Dam (ZA)
29 82.03
85.31
Jörg Grothe smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
30 79.21
87.13
Walli Münstermann smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
31 74.51
81.97
Guy Corbett
Parham Clubh ... (UK)
32 73.06
72.33
Bryan Hayhow
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 71.44
73.58
Peter Robinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 71.15
68.31
Garry Speight
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
35 70.05
64.10
Imre Bocskay
Blairstown (US / 2)
68.69
72.12
Bob Merkenhof / Derek Ruddock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 68.61
68.61
Vic Hatfield
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 68.11
64.70
Hans Hiltbrunner smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
38 65.17
71.03
Mads Leth
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39 63.01
69.31
William Hatfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 61.73
67.91
Richard VanGrunsven
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 61.68
64.14
Morgan Sandercock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 61.22
65.51
Tim Wilson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 61.13
61.13
Bernie Baer
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 61.02
63.46
Steve Trone
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 59.39
63.54
David Wilson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
46 59.11
62.07
william pain / Mark Barnfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 57.73
57.16
Stephen Jinks
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
54.29
56.46
Greg Schmidt
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
Bürklin
aerokurier
DG Flugzeugbau
TopMeteo
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Baudisch Design
M+D Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher
TQ Avionics
Rent a Glider
Cobra Trailer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Clouddancers
LXNAV
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Jonker Sailplanes
Fliegerstrom
WINTER Instruments
ILEC
Peter H. Braasch
binder
Tost
Milvus
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM
navITer
Siebert
FLARM
Air Avionics
HPH
Bitterwasser