Latest News: 11. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 93.85
98.54
Gerrit Bouma / Hans Christian Christensen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
2 88.83
95.05
Guilherme Purnhagen
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
3 86.61
95.27
Pepe Gresa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 85.78
86.64
Geof Vincent
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 80.61
84.64
Gavin Wills
Omarama (NZ / S)
6 76.81
79.89
Arie van Spronssen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 76.51
80.33
Terry Bellair
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 76.39
84.03
Richard VanGrunsven
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 75.21
82.73
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10 74.97
74.97
Emilio Purnhagen
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
71.26
74.11
Dane Dickinson
Omarama (NZ / S)
11 70.28
69.58
Stephen Jinks
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 69.77
73.26
Phil Eldridge
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 68.96
77.24
Thomas Welling / Renate Keller
Inkwe Lodge (ZA)
14 65.09
67.70
Steve Trone
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 63.18
69.50
William Hatfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 63.13
66.29
Scott Jones / Chris Rudge
Omarama (NZ / S)
17 62.83
67.23
Miroslav Tapuska
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18 59.79
62.78
Mal Bruce
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 59.12
66.80
Mark Rowe
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 50.22
53.23
Brian Du Rieu
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
48.50
51.41
Ben Loxton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
46.54
49.33
Ian McCallum
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42.72
44.85
Raul Garda
Gonzalez Chav... (AR)
42.54
43.82
Gustavo Vazquez
Gonzalez Chav... (AR)
42.47
45.45
Jeremy Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41.63
41.63
Ignacio Fernadez
Gonzalez Chav... (AR)
41.22
43.28
Bob Merkenhof / Derek Ruddock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41.15
37.86
Mario Reynoso
Gonzalez Chav... (AR)
32.71
33.69
Atsushi Sanada
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
31.13
32.68
Matthew Plumridge
Omarama (NZ / S)
27.10
29.54
Mads Leth
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20.41
22.45
David Wilson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16.34
16.83
Ralph Keller
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
IMI Gliding
ILEC
Bürklin
navITer
Alexander Schleicher
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
Fliegerstrom
Bitterwasser
WINTER Instruments
Cobra Trailer
DG Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
Baudisch Design
Siebert
TopMeteo
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Rent a Glider
Jonker Sailplanes
TQ Avionics
Milvus
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Tost
M+D Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
HPH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLARM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Clouddancers
binder
Air Avionics