Latest News: 11. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 106.10
116.71
Manfred Kasten
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
2 102.68
112.95
Ernst-Otto Dumke smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
3 102.47
107.60
Ole Arndt
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
4 101.22
111.34
Thomas Wieland
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
98.03
107.83
Ib Wienberg
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
5 95.70
102.40
Harry Wondergem
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
6 95.67
105.24
Peter Zander smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
7 94.79
99.53
Chris Rudge
Omarama (NZ / S)
8 94.77
99.51
Lubos Janosik / Jan Hrabovsky
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9 94.25
95.19
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
10 94.00
103.40
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 93.08
97.73
Ian William Aspland
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
12 93.02
99.53
Miroslav Tapuska
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
13 93.00
102.30
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 92.16
98.62
Stener Leander Nielsen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
15 90.74
99.81
Manfred Ringel smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 89.32
98.25
Rudolf Herzog
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17 89.24
93.70
John Millott
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 87.40
91.78
Mal Bruce
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 86.53
92.59
Bernd Doernemann
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
20 86.35
96.71
G Dale
Omarama (NZ / S)
21 86.01
92.03
Jenny Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 85.86
89.30
mike cater
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 84.80
94.98
Anders Olsson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
24 82.28
90.50
Morten Nielsen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
25 81.85
84.31
Heath L'Estrange
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 81.82
90.00
Jos Schrier
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
27 79.65
82.84
Wolfi Gabler
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
28 77.96
87.31
Thomas Hinss smiley / Lars Lemmermeyer
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 77.53
81.41
Mark Rowe
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 76.67
79.73
Maikon Petry
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
31 76.42
82.54
Werner Niechciol smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
32 75.96
81.28
Erik van der Heul
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
72.46
76.09
Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
33 69.82
75.40
Zbigniew Kunas
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
34 69.41
72.89
Bo Nilsson
Omarama (NZ / S)
35 67.43
63.39
Jirina Ivanova
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
36 65.58
64.92
Petr Safar
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
37 65.35
64.69
Ulf Kern
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
38 64.32
64.32
John Welsh
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
39 63.76
66.31
Guilherme Purnhagen
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
40 62.33
68.56
Thomas MIlko
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
41 60.33
62.75
David Wellington
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
42 59.53
61.31
Henrique Arthur Müller
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
43 56.61
58.87
Ulrich Wothke / Klaus Rademacher
Bitterwasser (NA)
44 54.48
54.48
Matheus Fontana
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
45 52.29
52.29
Emilio Purnhagen
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
45.30
48.47
Guy Corbett
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
40.49
40.49
Sebastian Luengo
America Bueno... (AR)
39.08
44.15
Max Leenders / Reitze van der Linden
Gariep Dam (ZA)
DG Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
TQ Avionics
binder
Air Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Clouddancers
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Tost
FLARM
Milvus
aerokurier
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Fliegerstrom
TopMeteo
Siebert
WINTER Instruments
Rent a Glider
HPH
Jonker Sailplanes
IMI Gliding
Baudisch Design
ILEC
M+D Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher
Cobra Trailer
LXNAV
Bitterwasser
navITer
FLIGHT TEAM