Latest News: 14. March more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 125.52
147.17
Bernhard Humpert / Josef Meyer
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 115.93
131.58
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 112.69
129.60
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
4 111.18
127.85
Manfred Lengemann smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
5 104.51
118.62
Jacques Tavernier
Pokweni (NA)
6 101.88
112.58
Bernd Mangold / Lothar Ewigleben
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 100.12
117.39
Piet Mout / Evert Fekkes
Kiripotib (NA)
8 99.06
112.43
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
98.25
105.61
Gabriel Briffe
Omarama (NZ / S)
9 97.43
110.58
Michael von den Driesch smiley
Pokweni (NA)
10 95.05
109.31
Iain Baker
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
11 92.88
102.63
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12 89.64
95.02
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13 89.45
101.53
Brian Du Rieu
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
87.34
87.34
Alfonso Ossorio smiley / jeff hill
Boulder CO (US / 9)
14 82.32
93.44
Little Petunia
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 80.51
86.55
Konrad Maierhofer / Felix Bauer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
16 78.18
82.87
David Bull smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 77.06
87.47
Heinz Rudi Fecker smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
76.25
79.68
Francisco Diaz Cuevas
Munivitacura ... (CL)
18 76.21
80.21
Richard Robinson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 75.02
80.64
Robert Smits
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 74.23
84.25
Erhard Schlessmann
Gariep Dam (ZA)
21 73.71
79.24
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
22 73.62
77.49
Tim Shirley smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 71.38
81.02
Hermann Gold smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
66.48
77.44
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
24 65.65
58.27
Charles Gillespie
Boulder CO (US / 9)
25 63.74
68.52
Max Lecker / Simon Rautenberg
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
26 63.23
56.12
David Goldsmith smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 62.62
72.95
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
28 59.19
63.63
Otto Toenges
Worcester Gld (ZA)
29 54.33
60.44
John Switala
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 51.78
55.67
Tim Hardwick-Smith / Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
31 50.26
52.52
Chris Bowman
Manilla1 A F ... (AU / NSW)
49.12
51.70
Nic Richardson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44.67
44.67
Gerhard Stuck
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41.46
42.70
Milan Petkovic
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
36.38
33.11
Hans Weiner
Munivitacura ... (CL)
31.13
28.32
Diego Gil
Munivitacura ... (CL)
30.87
35.04
Kenneth Goshorn
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
23.50
25.97
Charles Petersen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
16.59
14.73
Charles Gillespie
Boulder CO (US / 9)
6.83
7.60
Theodore Haller
Grass Roots F... (US / 5)
Clouddancers
Bürklin
aerokurier
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments
M+D Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
FLARM
Tost
DG Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
LANGE Aviation GmbH
IMI Gliding
Air Avionics
Rent a Glider
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TQ Avionics
Fliegerstrom
Cobra Trailer
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
TopMeteo
Bitterwasser
binder
HPH
ILEC
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
navITer
Siebert