Latest News: 14. March more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 169.54
186.07
Jean-Marc Perrin
Los Antiguos (AR)
2 136.81
155.28
Jacques Tavernier
Pokweni (NA)
3 136.58
160.14
Josef Meyer smiley / Bernhard Humpert
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 132.46
155.30
Kenzo Umetani smiley / Uwe Horstmann
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 132.10
154.88
Robin May
Kiripotib (NA)
6 130.12
149.64
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
7 129.83
150.28
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
8 125.94
144.83
Iain Baker
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
9 124.75
146.26
Thomas Mosberger
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 123.53
144.83
Evert Fekkes / Piet Mout
Kiripotib (NA)
11 122.10
138.58
Michael von den Driesch smiley
Pokweni (NA)
12 118.09
139.35
Gert Kalisch
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
13 116.69
134.19
Jean-Philippe Corsat
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 110.16
128.33
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
15 109.67
124.48
Heinz Rudi Fecker smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
16 109.43
124.21
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
17 108.01
122.59
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 101.61
115.33
Hermann Gold smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
19 100.28
106.30
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 100.09
113.60
Erhard Schlessmann
Gariep Dam (ZA)
21 95.90
101.65
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 95.30
108.88
Dave Shorter
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 93.20
97.40
Chris Bowman
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 91.47
103.82
Uwe Thiele smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
88.82
88.82
Sebastian Luengo
America Bueno... (AR)
25 85.19
91.58
Simon Rautenberg smiley / Felix Bauer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
26 83.93
90.23
Robert Smits
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 80.45
86.49
Jeff Farrow smiley / Rolf A. Buelter
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 79.60
81.99
Milan Petkovic
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
29 79.60
85.57
Konrad Maierhofer / Max Lecker
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
30 79.39
84.75
Fabian Meisel
Gariep Dam (ZA)
31 79.22
83.38
Richard Robinson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 77.36
87.80
Brian Du Rieu
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 76.56
82.31
patricio ledwith
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
34 75.02
86.27
Marcelo Martino
Trenque Nanco (AR)
35 74.67
80.27
Miguel Martinez Boero smiley
America Bueno... (AR)
36 74.50
80.09
mauro zaldua
America Bueno... (AR)
37 73.70
83.10
Brian Rau
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 71.46
75.21
Tim Shirley smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 66.70
74.20
John Switala
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
66.14
75.07
Neil Burns
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
40 66.12
69.59
Nic Richardson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 58.92
68.64
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 57.21
61.50
Tim Hardwick-Smith / Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
43 56.85
50.46
David Goldsmith smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 55.57
64.74
Carsten Lindemann smiley / Helga Lindemann
Gariep Dam (ZA)
46.62
46.62
Gerhard Stuck
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42.37
47.77
David Tillman smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
41.79
43.04
Colin Winterburn
Omarama (NZ / S)
35.59
40.67
Ken Sorenson smiley
Soaring ClubH... (US / 10)
Alexander Schleicher
Peter H. Braasch
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bürklin
HPH
ILEC
aerokurier
M+D Flugzeugbau
TopMeteo
IMI Gliding
Tost
navITer
Air Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
WINTER Instruments
Cobra Trailer
FLARM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LXNAV
Siebert
binder
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Jonker Sailplanes
Rent a Glider
Bitterwasser
Fliegerstrom
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Clouddancers
FLIGHT TEAM