Latest News: 08. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 159.32
174.86
John Buchanan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
2 145.19
160.43
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Thomas Lange
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 143.83
151.38
Werner Meuser
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
4 143.37
147.67
Matthew Scutter
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
5 140.44
148.87
Matt Gage
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 135.93
150.21
Roger Druce / Richard Traill
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
7 134.21
139.24
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 134.01
144.06
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 132.02
150.84
Tom Claffey
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 131.67
149.45
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 131.56
148.33
William Hatfield
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 131.31
151.99
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
13 130.89
138.74
Gary Stevenson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 129.94
143.58
Stephan Ripp smiley / Thomas Dahmann
Pokweni (NA)
15 128.62
136.34
Lothar Arndt smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 128.28
145.59
Ondrej Dupal
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
17 127.43
140.81
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 126.54
146.48
Pepe Gresa smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
19 126.11
129.89
Ailsa McMillan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
20 125.94
132.56
Norm Bloch
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 125.84
142.83
Andy Aveling
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 125.51
146.22
Miroslav Sklenar
Bitterwasser (NA)
23 124.65
141.48
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
24 124.55
144.17
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
25 124.49
143.17
Roy Pentecost smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 123.92
140.64
Harry Wondergem
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
27 123.79
140.50
Andrew Georgeson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 122.65
144.73
Oliver Binder smiley
Pokweni (NA)
29 122.36
134.29
Jenny Thompson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 121.76
140.03
Alex Scheuble smiley / Jürgen Reuter
Bitterwasser (NA)
31 121.62
129.83
Terry Bellair smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
32 121.54
137.95
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 121.51
137.91
Patrick Naegeli
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 121.18
130.27
Chad Nowak
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 121.13
128.40
Swaantje Geyer
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 120.79
137.10
Roland Biesen smiley
Pokweni (NA)
37 120.57
136.84
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
38 120.52
138.60
Reinhard Pankow smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
39 120.39
135.74
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
40 120.38
133.02
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
41 120.09
132.70
Krzysztof Luniewski
Kiripotib (NA)
42 119.82
136.90
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 119.62
125.00
Roger Krueger
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
44 119.20
128.14
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 118.77
139.26
Arne Neumayr / Ralph Bürklin
Bitterwasser (NA)
46 118.75
134.78
Ian Cook
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
47 118.25
124.46
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
48 118.17
135.01
David Pietsch
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 118.16
138.54
Wilfried Großkinsky smiley / Luc Stalman
Bitterwasser (NA)
50 117.45
133.30
Theo Stockmans
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
navITer
aerokurier
Bürklin
ILEC
Tost
Peter H. Braasch
M+D Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
FLARM
Alexander Schleicher
TQ Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Baudisch Design
Clouddancers
Cobra Trailer
binder
LXNAV
TopMeteo
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
DG Flugzeugbau
Siebert
HPH
IMI Gliding
Milvus
Bitterwasser
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments
Fliegerstrom
Rent a Glider