Latest News: 14. March more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 140.66
162.81
Juergen Mueller smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
2 138.26
156.92
Philippe Schroeder
Gariep Dam (ZA)
3 135.38
156.71
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
4 129.95
152.36
Gert Kalisch / Hermann Bantle
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
5 125.41
147.05
Max Leenders smiley / Max Dolfin
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
6 125.20
143.05
Peter Reading smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
7 123.91
139.71
Andy Cockerell
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
8 120.72
141.55
Lodewijk de Beukelaar / Hans Wisselink
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
9 117.09
136.41
Rudolf Krahn / Hans-Joachim Fischer
Gariep Dam (ZA)
10 116.18
135.35
Torsten Klette smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
11 115.47
131.92
Lukas Benedikt
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
12 114.40
128.98
Ian Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
13 114.22
129.64
Heinrich Cordes
Pokweni (NA)
14 112.56
127.75
Alexandre Nielles Sanchez
La Cerdanya (ES)
15 111.30
128.00
Werner Wolfgang Hentschel smiley / Volkmar Adam
Pokweni (NA)
16 111.10
126.10
Klaus Warnke smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
17 107.06
118.30
Eduardo Gandía
Kiripotib (NA)
18 97.63
110.81
Helmut Lutze smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
19 93.37
98.28
W. Siegfried Kaus
Pokweni (NA)
20 92.64
99.58
Pietro Menara / Martin Lessle
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
21 92.63
92.63
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22 90.32
102.51
Andrew Georgeson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 89.48
101.56
Ben Loxton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
24 87.98
92.60
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 86.30
94.72
David Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 86.24
92.71
Tim Bromhead
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 85.10
88.93
Jose Marcaida
Trenque Lauqu... (AR)
28 84.54
97.85
Keith Gateley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29 84.28
96.29
David Pietsch
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 83.50
94.78
Brian Du Rieu
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 82.45
91.11
Dennis Stacey
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 82.21
87.15
Swaantje Geyer
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 81.84
86.14
Richard Barber
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
34 81.40
83.84
Ailsa McMillan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 80.89
91.81
Carsten Heinrich smiley
Pokweni (NA)
36 80.89
85.14
Norm Bloch
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 80.59
84.82
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 77.50
82.15
Matt Gage
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 75.15
87.55
Adam Gill smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 74.48
75.59
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 74.01
75.12
Graham Brown
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
42 73.81
78.24
Lothar Arndt smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 73.04
84.54
Martin Bierhuizen smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
44 71.91
51.95
Daniel Sazhin
Blairstown (US / 2)
45 71.81
51.89
Ron Schwartz smiley
Blairstown (US / 2)
46 71.24
78.19
Marta Najfeld
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 68.61
75.81
William Thar smiley
Blairstown (US / 2)
48 68.17
72.26
Matthew Atkinson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 68.02
77.71
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
50 66.18
72.63
Jenny Thompson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Bitterwasser
Tost
FLIGHT TEAM
Peter H. Braasch
ILEC
DG Flugzeugbau
aerokurier
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLARM
Bürklin
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Fliegerstrom
Siebert
TQ Avionics
Air Avionics
Cobra Trailer
LXNAV
Alexander Schleicher
TopMeteo
binder
IMI Gliding
M+D Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
navITer
HPH