Latest News: 31. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 133.59
154.63
Pepe Gresa smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
2 130.46
148.07
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
3 130.31
150.84
Juergen Mueller smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
4 123.25
144.51
Gert Kalisch
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
5 119.51
126.68
Swaantje Geyer
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 116.78
132.54
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
7 116.07
134.35
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
8 114.72
133.65
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
9 112.56
118.47
Richard Robinson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 111.08
119.41
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 107.55
114.81
Terry Bellair smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
12 107.38
122.68
Simon Landqvist
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
13 106.94
120.57
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
14 106.86
121.29
Glyn Yates
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 106.78
124.40
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 106.33
118.30
Craig Blunt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 105.77
108.94
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
18 103.70
120.81
Rudolf Krahn / Hans-Joachim Fischer
Gariep Dam (ZA)
19 102.90
118.34
Tino Janke smiley / Uwe Thiele
Gariep Dam (ZA)
20 102.22
107.59
Tim Shirley smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 98.19
111.44
Erhard Schlessmann
Gariep Dam (ZA)
22 96.74
103.99
Sean Young
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 96.18
108.44
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 94.22
104.11
Miro Mikus
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 92.92
105.47
Jørgen Thomsen
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
26 90.97
78.69
Mark Howse
Worcester Gld (ZA)
27 87.83
97.06
Robert Brodie
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
28 87.79
96.35
Sven Olivier smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
29 87.21
93.75
John Ennis
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
86.28
97.28
Ian Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
30 85.53
86.82
Nicky Oberhofer
Worcester Gld (ZA)
31 83.66
88.68
Jim Staniforth smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 82.88
90.96
John Dunnington smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
33 82.27
87.21
Daniel Pitman
Omarama (NZ / S)
34 81.46
87.56
Paul Thompson / Hans-Georg Raschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 80.99
87.06
Sebastian Luengo
America Bueno... (AR)
36 78.40
87.22
Colin Collum
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 77.34
83.14
Michael Kornhauser
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 74.56
76.79
Joachim Bromkamp
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
39 72.77
82.59
Doron Neumann
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
40 72.05
77.46
Konrad Maierhofer / Edeltraud Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
41 71.82
81.52
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
42 70.95
78.40
Jac Snyman smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
43 67.32
76.41
Alexandre Nielles Sanchez
La Cerdanya (ES)
66.53
71.52
Keith Miller
Soaring ClubH... (US / 10)
66.25
71.22
Federico Barrientos
Gonzalez Chav... (AR)
44 63.09
66.40
Ian Forbes
Worcester Gld (ZA)
45 61.40
70.15
Laurens Goudriaan
Worcester Gld (ZA)
46 59.07
52.43
Mark Kerr
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
47 58.12
64.22
Shinichi HONDA
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
Peter H. Braasch
Clouddancers
Bürklin
ILEC
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
binder
LXNAV
Rent a Glider
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
M+D Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Milvus
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Tost
Baudisch Design
aerokurier
TQ Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
Siebert
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM
IMI Gliding
WINTER Instruments
TopMeteo
Bitterwasser
Cobra Trailer
Fliegerstrom
navITer
FLARM