Latest News: 11. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 119.12
135.20
Volkmar Gleich
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 118.63
127.53
Nick Maddocks
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 112.09
112.09
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
4 107.94
119.27
Goe Teramoto smiley / David Burrell
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 104.49
104.49
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 104.27
104.27
james dutschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 102.35
109.25
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
8 99.78
107.26
Graham Rock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 99.21
106.65
Paul Thompson / Hans-Georg Raschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 95.67
101.41
Felipe Jarpa
Munivitacura ... (CL)
11 93.63
106.27
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 93.21
105.80
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
92.79
92.79
Amilcar Mirasso
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
13 92.34
99.27
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
14 91.57
103.93
Hans Chr. Hoeck
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
15 91.49
96.98
Alfonso Soto
Munivitacura ... (CL)
16 90.85
93.58
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
90.35
102.55
Glyn Yates
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 89.52
102.27
Kristian R Larsen
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
18 88.92
100.93
Frank Bender smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
19 84.28
96.29
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 84.01
84.01
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
21 83.60
94.88
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
22 80.62
84.25
Tomas Reich
Munivitacura ... (CL)
23 79.97
75.17
Sven Kruizenga
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 78.63
90.42
Marcelo Martino
Trenque Nanco (AR)
78.52
84.41
Federico Barrientos
Gonzalez Chav... (AR)
25 77.29
81.35
Felipe Morgan
Munivitacura ... (CL)
26 74.11
81.33
Ole Marskar
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
27 73.41
77.81
Stener Leander Nielsen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
28 70.30
73.99
Peter McKenzie smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
29 70.17
75.44
John Ennis
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 67.80
76.44
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 66.81
70.82
Jim Staniforth smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 65.98
76.86
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 58.61
64.32
Sven Olivier smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
34 52.40
53.97
Laurence Viard
Fayence Gld (FR)
35 51.42
48.34
Ian Cohn smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
48.27
53.34
Miro Mikus
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
46.08
50.23
jacques dejean
Fayence Gld (FR)
43.97
49.58
Ian Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
40.89
38.43
Jean Magne
Fayence Gld (FR)
33.85
31.82
Ian Cohn smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
16.25
16.74
Joachim Bromkamp
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
16.10
16.94
Shawn Eggleston
Boulder CO (US / 9)
15.32
14.40
Alexandre Fett
Belem Novo (BR)
14.94
14.05
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
12.18
10.72
Cesar Augustus Mazzoni
Tatui (BR)
10.01
8.89
Charles Gillespie
Boulder CO (US / 9)
9.59
9.02
Phil Henderson
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
WINTER Instruments
aerokurier
Bürklin
binder
Peter H. Braasch
Milvus
TQ Avionics
Fliegerstrom
Jonker Sailplanes
M+D Flugzeugbau
HPH
DG Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
TopMeteo
LXNAV
Cobra Trailer
Siebert
Tost
Clouddancers
Baudisch Design
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
ILEC
FLARM
Air Avionics
Alexander Schleicher
IMI Gliding
Rent a Glider
navITer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe