Latest News: 14. March more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 139.40
146.72
Peter McKenzie smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 131.21
113.50
Mark Howse
Worcester Gld (ZA)
3 128.06
145.34
Mark Holliday
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
4 123.46
141.98
Tino Janke smiley / Uwe Thiele
Gariep Dam (ZA)
5 123.18
139.81
Volkmar Gleich
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 118.81
127.72
Gary Whitecross
Worcester Gld (ZA)
7 117.36
129.68
Arne Röpling smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
8 116.03
125.60
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
9 112.74
123.73
Sven Olivier smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
10 110.99
129.31
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
106.01
113.17
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
11 105.22
113.11
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
12 101.00
107.06
Daniel Pitman
Omarama (NZ / S)
13 100.67
114.27
Stewart May
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14 100.41
114.72
Laurens Goudriaan
Worcester Gld (ZA)
15 100.03
110.53
Goe Teramoto smiley / David Burrell
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 96.03
97.47
Nicky Oberhofer
Worcester Gld (ZA)
17 95.41
95.41
james dutschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 95.25
110.97
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
19 95.16
108.00
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
20 94.61
94.61
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 94.47
107.93
Simon Landqvist
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
22 93.27
105.86
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
23 92.77
98.34
Alfonso Soto
Munivitacura ... (CL)
24 91.57
106.00
Ed Marel smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
25 90.78
103.03
Iain Baker
Omarama (NZ / S)
26 90.36
97.14
Derek Ruddock
Omarama (NZ / S)
27 89.57
96.28
Graham Rock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 88.67
93.99
Ralph Walker / Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
29 88.65
99.96
Ian Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
30 87.50
92.75
Bob Martin
Omarama (NZ / S)
31 85.80
92.24
Gabriel Briffe
Omarama (NZ / S)
32 84.40
96.43
Kristian R Larsen
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
33 84.18
95.54
Hans Chr. Hoeck
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
34 84.06
89.11
Jim Staniforth smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
35 83.22
91.96
Miro Mikus
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
36 77.51
77.51
Sven Kruizenga
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 74.11
78.56
Stener Leander Nielsen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
38 73.94
79.48
Paul Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39 73.27
77.67
Tilo Holighaus smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
40 73.11
80.79
Sebastian Diaz
Munivitacura ... (CL)
73.02
79.04
Pietro Menara
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
41 72.99
80.10
Ole Marskar
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
42 69.60
72.74
Brian Kranz
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
43 63.57
68.33
John Ennis
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 63.42
60.56
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 51.40
51.40
Gustavo Carlos Mateu
Albatros Aero (AR)
36.04
40.91
Doron Neumann
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
33.92
30.10
Jennefer Goldsmith smiley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
31.28
32.69
Tomas Reich
Munivitacura ... (CL)
Peter H. Braasch
WINTER Instruments
Alexander Schleicher
FLARM
binder
aerokurier
Bürklin
M+D Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
Siebert
navITer
TopMeteo
Tost
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
DG Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
ILEC
Rent a Glider
Bitterwasser
LANGE Aviation GmbH
IMI Gliding
Fliegerstrom
Cobra Trailer
Air Avionics
HPH
FLIGHT TEAM