Latest News: 31. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 125.26
135.59
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
2 116.73
132.49
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
3 116.10
128.30
Birgitte Ørskov / Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
4 108.49
115.00
Michael Higgins
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
5 107.16
124.84
Henrique Navarro
Bebedouro (BR)
6 107.12
113.54
Ralph Walker / Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
7 106.33
117.49
Goe Teramoto smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 104.08
111.89
David Breeze
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 103.03
110.76
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
10 100.30
106.32
Baudouin Litt
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
99.33
107.53
Gabriel Briffe / Pete Harmer
Omarama (NZ / S)
11 99.31
106.01
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt smiley
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
12 95.61
105.65
Robert Brodie
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
13 93.56
99.17
Daniel Pitman
Omarama (NZ / S)
14 92.52
98.08
David Weaver
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
15 92.22
105.36
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 91.54
96.34
Tim Bromhead
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
17 89.01
89.68
Fabiano Almeida
Bebedouro (BR)
18 88.73
102.04
Jose Eduardo Pauletto Pontes
Bebedouro (BR)
19 85.10
87.66
Hans Hiltbrunner smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
20 80.03
84.23
Guilherme Purnhagen smiley
Bebedouro (BR)
21 78.79
82.93
David Hirst
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
77.87
83.72
patricio ledwith
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
22 76.17
80.17
Fabio Pimenta
Bebedouro (BR)
23 75.42
77.68
Björn Erik Olsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
24 73.50
79.02
Luis Antonio Colombero
Esperanza San... (AR)
25 71.74
71.74
Mario david Monsalvo
Esperanza San... (AR)
26 63.93
54.82
Braucilio Foganholo Junior
Bebedouro (BR)
27 61.83
69.72
Robert Fidler
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
28 57.99
62.34
Christian Bigaton
Bebedouro (BR)
29 56.58
50.21
Leandro Jamarco
Bebedouro (BR)
30 54.95
53.30
João Gustavo Carvalho
Bebedouro (BR)
31 53.92
59.99
Theodore Haller
Grass Roots F... (US / 5)
53.88
54.69
Fernando Pais
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
32 53.54
59.16
Claudio Blois Duarte smiley
Formosa Aerod... (BR)
33 53.17
57.96
Jyri Laukkanen smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
34 51.19
52.73
Mike Birch
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
35 51.14
43.85
Lucas Pirola
Bebedouro (BR)
48.10
50.98
Glenn Betzoldt smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
41.33
44.43
carlos traverso
Laguna De Gom... (AR)
36.03
39.00
George Vakkur
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
28.66
30.81
Pierre-Marie Dauvergne
Fayence Gld (FR)
22.22
18.22
Andre Luiz Mazer / Antonio Marcos Vicente
Bebedouro (BR)
21.96
19.98
Alberto Pacheco
La Laja (AR)
21.13
19.54
Sergio Lousada Jr
Bebedouro (BR)
20.88
17.90
Luis Roberto Rodrigues de Moraes smiley
Bebedouro (BR)
18.24
16.05
Daniel Musa Silva
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
14.51
11.90
Tiago Gonçalves
Fayence Gld (FR)
12.24
12.88
naoto kamogawa smiley
Tsukb GP (JP)
11.73
10.32
Daniel Musa Silva
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
Tost
Siebert
Peter H. Braasch
Fliegerstrom
aerokurier
Bürklin
DG Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM
binder
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
ILEC
Rent a Glider
IMI Gliding
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Air Avionics
Alexander Schleicher
Clouddancers
Milvus
Bitterwasser
navITer
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLARM
TQ Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Baudisch Design
HPH
WINTER Instruments
LXNAV
Cobra Trailer