Latest News: 25. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 132.89
155.82
Oscar Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
2 122.95
129.40
TAKESHI SAITO
Kakuda GP (JP)
3 119.73
140.39
Matthew Scutter
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
4 119.70
140.35
Makoto Ichikawa
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
115.43
124.09
Claire Scutter / Terry Cubley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
5 111.92
126.19
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
6 111.82
126.92
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 110.35
119.46
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
8 110.07
118.32
Dominik Stephani / Konrad Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
9 109.86
118.10
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 109.32
109.32
Louise O'Grady
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 106.46
121.63
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 104.60
108.52
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 102.48
115.55
Brian Rau
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
14 101.69
109.32
Andy Smith
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
15 101.16
104.19
Johannes Grau
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
16 98.86
104.79
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
17 97.82
103.69
Mike Birch / Eddie Madden
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
18 97.43
98.89
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
19 96.32
106.43
Birgitte Ørskov / Jørgen Thomsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
20 96.00
106.08
Claudio Blois Duarte smiley
Formosa Aerod... (BR)
21 95.64
105.68
Bill Morecraft
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
22 95.41
107.58
John Gwyther
Glenmaggie1 (AU / VIC)
23 95.13
112.25
Egon Otto Rehn
Fazenda Panam... (BR)
24 93.97
93.97
Brendan English smiley / Jana Nagy
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 93.15
98.04
Richard Robinson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 92.36
102.06
Robert Brodie
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
27 89.04
98.38
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
28 87.68
101.49
Ed Marel smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
29 86.96
79.13
Hans Weiner
Munivitacura ... (CL)
30 86.91
94.08
Wladimir Kummer
Formosa Aerod... (BR)
31 86.32
92.80
Matthew Bell / Richard McLean
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
32 83.80
91.97
Jean-Denis BARROIS
Saint Auban (FR)
33 83.71
88.10
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
34 82.84
96.51
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 82.60
88.80
Carlos Araujo
Bauru (BR)
36 81.94
93.00
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
37 81.29
83.72
Björn Erik Olsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 81.11
94.49
Roberto Reginaldi
Rieti (IT)
39 80.95
80.95
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
40 79.98
77.58
Iain Russell
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
79.22
88.73
Grant Rookes
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
41 79.08
89.75
Little Petunia
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 77.80
77.22
Luciano Contardi
Zarate Aerodr... (AR)
43 77.56
85.71
Ian Cook smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
44 75.02
80.65
Louis Preiss
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 73.75
75.96
Nobuyuki Umemoto
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
46 73.07
85.13
Michele CARTRY
Vinon Gld (FR)
47 72.46
76.26
Jean-Jacques Malosse
Chilhowee (US / 5)
48 72.03
63.93
Mark Kerr
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
aerokurier
HPH
Peter H. Braasch
Milvus
Baudisch Design
TQ Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bitterwasser
ILEC
Clouddancers
Bürklin
Siebert
Cobra Trailer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
WINTER Instruments
Alexander Schleicher
Tost
TopMeteo
Jonker Sailplanes
Fliegerstrom
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
binder
DG Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
LXNAV
FLARM
IMI Gliding
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Air Avionics
navITer