Latest News: 27. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 749.06
123.10
Hanno Du Toit
Orient (ZA)
2 743.30
117.32
Mike Barenbrug
Orient (ZA)
3 713.04
122.40
Mark Holliday
Orient (ZA)
4 616.87
80.94
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
5 554.19
93.10
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 544.80
114.18
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
7 522.00
96.74
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 521.63
91.68
Jean Pierre Ohaco smiley
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
9 501.54
115.37
Stefanie Mühl / Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
10 497.32
72.30
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
11 494.54
136.59
Oscar Goudriaan / Uys Jonker
Potchefstroom (ZA)
12 485.56
102.51
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 450.46
75.81
Peter Bailey
Springs (ZA)
14 430.98
100.56
Rolf Zöller
Orient (ZA)
15 406.44
77.50
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 397.80
97.02
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 389.52
94.03
Ray Stewart
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
18 374.47
96.07
DP Jensen
Matamata (NZ / N)
19 349.06
96.32
Ch Derold smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
20 343.59
83.38
Ed Marel smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21 343.17
76.92
Kerrie Claffey
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 322.19
87.83
Lisa Turner
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
23 310.93
88.77
Ivan Teese
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
24 308.72
111.44
Robert Smits
Bond Springs ... (AU / SA/N)
25 307.31
61.48
Hamish McCaw
Omarama (NZ / S)
26 295.40
74.60
Kimberly Olsen
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 292.53
79.95
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 287.90
109.10
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
29 287.06
91.72
Tokkie Carstens
Worcester Gld (ZA)
30 286.62
112.55
Andre Lautert
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
31 275.11
67.92
jorge barrenechea
Munivitacura ... (CL)
32 274.93
86.31
David Pickles
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 270.87
90.00
Ray HUMPHREY
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 270.04
76.76
Andrew White smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
35 268.90
45.68
RUDI RICHARTZ
Orient (ZA)
36 268.07
93.03
Paul Dickson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 267.44
61.02
Shahar Goldberg
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
38 267.27
71.43
Avron Avron smiley / Rafi Luski
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
39 260.69
81.60
Chris Bowman
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 257.25
83.17
David Turner
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41 256.51
82.43
John Robertson
Drury (NZ / N)
42 250.17
63.67
Colin Kelly smiley
Matamata (NZ / N)
43 247.90
61.67
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
245.25
80.23
Doron Geva smiley / Natan Elsberg
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
44 239.81
115.48
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
45 239.09
56.38
Bernie Sizer
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 238.50
80.49
Jenny Ganderton / Sam McKay
Bond Springs ... (AU / SA/N)
47 238.09
88.54
Tom Spiesser
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
48 220.12
88.31
Allen Pharoah
Brits (ZA)
49 219.37
64.59
Jon Blacklock smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Bürklin
Alexander Schleicher
Fliegerstrom
Air Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
binder
ILEC
Cobra Trailer
Rent a Glider
Tost
Siebert
TQ Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
FLIGHT TEAM
DG Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
LXNAV
M+D Flugzeugbau
TopMeteo
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
Bitterwasser
Clouddancers
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
WINTER Instruments