Latest News: 27. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,237.61
135.92
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
2 1,108.73
128.30
Juergen Depil smiley / Bernd Dolba smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
3 1,094.21
142.78
Tobias Welsch smiley / Tore Graeber
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 934.05
90.51
Alex Wallis smiley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
5 904.76
135.05
Dirk Reich / Frerk Frommholz smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 883.84
106.26
Alberto Henrique Kunath
Bebedouro (BR)
7 859.86
212.19
Chester Fitchett / Patrick McMahon
Black Diamond... (CA / BC/A)
8 840.10
93.32
John Hoye smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
9 820.75
111.71
Trevor Hancock / Jack Hart
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
10 806.95
132.74
Bernhard Eckey
Balaklava Gld (AU / SA/N)
11 796.96
112.95
Matthew Scutter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
12 776.67
135.04
Andy Aveling / Elmar Erik Fischer smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 703.97
135.30
Bruno Gantenbrink smiley / Georg Hemkendreis
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 703.33
128.63
Nicolas Bennet smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 685.59
115.76
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 679.53
96.79
Ondrej Dupal
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
17 628.66
122.48
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
18 622.97
78.79
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
19 619.48
139.48
Alejandro Pettenazza / Christian Holler
Nahuel Huapi (AR)
20 597.58
101.95
Josef Bostik
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
21 575.27
110.89
Allan Phelps
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22 573.54
114.52
Ian de Ferranti
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 572.68
108.45
John Orton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 570.29
126.33
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 566.97
109.82
Ed Marel smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 544.53
90.09
Justin Couch smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 541.21
101.22
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 528.57
66.27
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
29 509.77
79.30
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
30 509.44
91.49
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
31 506.57
110.78
Shawn Armitage / Mick Webster smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 506.15
103.40
Bill Mudge
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
33 504.39
101.79
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
34 494.80
109.43
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
35 485.03
91.35
Eric Salmen smiley
Bauru (BR)
36 480.00
110.14
Arie van Spronssen
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 477.70
87.81
Brink van Schalkwyk
Balaklava Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 476.22
91.37
Christian Hostettler smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
39 455.86
82.92
Mark Dalton smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
40 455.31
106.27
Greg Beecroft
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
41 440.71
118.65
Norm Bloch
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
42 436.52
109.55
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
43 433.66
78.64
Geoff Pratt
Mareeba (AU / QLD)
44 424.07
109.70
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
45 417.04
108.80
Ashley Boyle
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
46 406.94
82.53
Fred Lips
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
47 401.51
69.32
Paul Jacobsohn / Ian Steventon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
48 399.70
108.33
Ian Cook
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
49 393.07
102.84
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
50 393.00
85.43
Jacob Bloom
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
Bürklin
binder
ILEC
Peter H. Braasch
Clouddancers
Fliegerstrom
DG Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LXNAV
TQ Avionics
HPH
TopMeteo
M+D Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
Siebert
Bitterwasser
Tost
Air Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Alexander Schleicher
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
IMI Gliding
FLIGHT TEAM