Latest News: 27. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,172.16
126.44
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
2 1,116.06
123.46
Norm Bloch
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
3 1,051.44
118.86
Markus Geisen / Karin Wiesenthal
Worcester Gld (ZA)
4 1,002.91
118.75
Frerk Frommholz smiley / Nicolas Bennet smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
5 859.70
95.00
David Wellington
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
6 772.92
106.87
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
7 742.01
101.12
Robert Duffy
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
8 660.32
107.20
Rudi Hiltbrunner smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
9 651.56
156.76
DP Jensen
Matamata (NZ / N)
10 640.53
96.76
Geoff Overheu
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
11 620.54
100.95
Ian Cook
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
12 602.84
87.52
Ross McLernon
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
13 589.55
74.66
Owen Jones
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
14 586.00
87.60
Tom Holt
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
15 562.97
80.77
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 534.20
89.72
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
17 506.92
82.85
Simon Marko
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
18 437.07
115.26
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19 427.00
78.12
Craig Sander
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
20 391.31
86.31
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
21 383.79
79.02
David Meredith
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 381.93
73.13
David Thomas
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 377.31
57.61
Rodney van den Brink
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
24 376.87
90.14
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 368.16
97.88
David Johnson
Matamata (NZ / N)
26 363.85
75.83
Tokkie Carstens
Worcester Gld (ZA)
27 360.59
109.24
Sarel Venter
Matamata (NZ / N)
28 358.95
74.66
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
29 352.94
87.09
Tim Shirley smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 339.37
102.71
Haidyn Dunn
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
31 335.16
55.84
Alexander Bolek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 332.31
62.92
Daniel Summers
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 321.14
71.51
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 315.37
80.95
Patrick Dunn
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
35 314.32
53.72
Colin Sindle
Worcester Gld (ZA)
36 306.97
64.00
Ralf Hansen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
37 306.10
86.40
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 298.50
49.82
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
39 298.22
83.63
Leigh Stokes
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
40 295.10
91.40
Craig Collings
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
41 293.95
82.86
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 290.25
85.09
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
43 275.12
80.47
John Switala smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 262.19
124.35
Steven Care / Genevieve Healey
Matamata (NZ / N)
45 253.56
77.77
Tom Spiesser
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 239.34
72.18
Mike Pascoe
Worcester Gld (ZA)
47 235.92
54.23
Andrzej Wroblewski
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
48 230.76
96.41
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 215.71
55.42
Javier Gaude
Laguna De Gom... (AR)
50 215.12
70.55
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
Fliegerstrom
TopMeteo
Peter H. Braasch
DG Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
TQ Avionics
Bürklin
Air Avionics
LXNAV
ILEC
binder
WINTER Instruments
Bitterwasser
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
M+D Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Siebert
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Cobra Trailer
Alexander Schleicher
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
Tost
Rent a Glider
HPH
FLIGHT TEAM