Latest News: 27. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,102.05
133.95
Markus Geisen / Karin Wiesenthal
Worcester Gld (ZA)
2 934.92
137.68
Yves Gerster smiley / Nicolas Bennet smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
3 851.10
139.01
Chisu M Iulian Sorin smiley / Andrei Birtocean
Ghimbav Braso... (RO)
4 817.67
132.81
Rudi Hiltbrunner smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
5 793.19
117.09
Findlay Smith
Worcester Gld (ZA)
6 676.54
107.04
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 584.17
108.93
Matthew Scutter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
8 552.27
109.85
Tokkie Carstens
Worcester Gld (ZA)
9 470.31
94.04
Rob Tiffin smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
10 468.81
77.64
John Grant
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
11 461.12
108.27
Michael Keller
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
12 454.42
71.53
Stephen Jinks
Raywood (AU / VIC)
13 436.50
75.31
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 434.71
79.37
Matt Woodhouse smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 414.71
101.66
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
16 408.92
74.09
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
17 391.07
93.52
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
18 386.66
76.60
Tony Carling
Raywood (AU / VIC)
19 381.90
73.76
Gordon Trollip
Raywood (AU / VIC)
20 376.26
97.47
Tim Bromhead smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
21 371.58
74.43
Steve Coulton
Raywood (AU / VIC)
22 355.50
82.26
Brink van Schalkwyk
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
23 341.99
88.01
sid nankivell
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
24 340.46
75.45
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 338.63
79.33
John Jurotte
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 335.45
85.98
Patrick Dunn
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
27 330.38
109.69
Peter Temple
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
28 326.63
88.74
Haidyn Dunn
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
29 309.87
62.05
David Moody
Matamata (NZ / N)
30 306.60
80.91
Rod Ferrier
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
31 300.17
85.78
Sebas Luengo
America Bueno... (AR)
32 293.90
95.03
Maximiliano Luengo
America Bueno... (AR)
33 282.91
102.53
Geoffery Sweeney
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
34 282.82
102.97
Jason Kelly / Graham White
Omarama (NZ / S)
35 270.62
83.65
Sam Woods
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
36 269.26
86.58
Brian Kranz
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
37 265.63
73.88
Rodney van den Brink
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
38 249.55
71.54
Peter Cook
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
39 236.93
102.09
Michael Durrant smiley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
40 229.71
47.08
Peter Wooley
Matamata (NZ / N)
41 228.71
61.69
Ian Northey
Raywood (AU / VIC)
225.30
63.18
Craig Hunter
Centennial Ta... (NZ / N)
42 216.29
73.02
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
43 210.42
97.25
Roger Perrett
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
44 190.86
83.95
Wally Tamsen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
45 181.58
61.55
Juan sebastian Cosentino
Gomez (AR / 0)
46 163.74
36.49
Craig Lee
Raywood (AU / VIC)
47 156.09
56.43
Kevin Shaw / Eric Rinell
Santa Ynez (US / 12)
48 153.55
75.13
Frank Johann
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
49 149.43
53.73
matias milani
Munivitacura ... (CL)
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
TQ Avionics
Rent a Glider
HPH
Jonker Sailplanes
Cobra Trailer
LXNAV
Clouddancers
IMI Gliding
ILEC
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Fliegerstrom
TopMeteo
DG Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
Bitterwasser
Siebert
Air Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
Alexander Schleicher
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Tost
binder
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe