Latest News: 27. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,099.07
107.09
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
2 991.55
110.59
James Cooper smiley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
3 831.99
105.18
John Orton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
4 795.50
96.53
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
5 792.94
96.54
Terry Ryan
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
6 762.23
129.88
Frerk Frommholz smiley / Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
7 704.51
101.65
Jörg Mathes smiley / Elmar Erik Fischer smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 699.35
90.46
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
9 660.54
97.34
John Dyson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10 658.37
80.16
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
11 657.73
122.49
Richard Traill
Raywood (AU / VIC)
12 655.72
92.85
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 645.81
109.44
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 639.20
107.57
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
15 636.46
110.66
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
16 629.15
84.98
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 619.99
86.04
Tom Spiesser
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 611.62
84.84
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
19 598.54
88.32
John Switala smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 589.05
109.61
Tony Carling
Raywood (AU / VIC)
21 552.31
96.91
Mark Hunt
Raywood (AU / VIC)
22 509.46
88.77
Geoffery Sweeney
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
23 494.83
77.24
Christopher Adda
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
24 494.06
81.96
Jack Hart
Raywood (AU / VIC)
25 487.09
89.10
Adam Webb
Raywood (AU / VIC)
26 476.90
88.27
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27 465.87
81.88
Russell Edwards
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 464.09
56.07
Michael Brandon
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
29 456.73
99.43
John Wharington
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 456.29
79.02
Su Tho
Raywood (AU / VIC)
31 452.42
71.38
Justin Couch smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
32 431.68
109.73
Peter Temple
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
33 430.26
84.94
Caleb White
Raywood (AU / VIC)
34 427.32
69.78
Ralph Boehmer
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
35 427.20
89.37
Graham Brown
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
36 425.08
86.07
Steve Coulton
Raywood (AU / VIC)
37 423.01
99.72
Andrea Abt smiley / Gerhard Marzinzik smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
38 410.00
98.93
Gordon Trollip
Raywood (AU / VIC)
39 402.91
83.17
Bruno Cortiglia
America Bueno... (AR)
40 402.26
126.26
Eduardo Boehm
Munivitacura ... (CL)
41 401.05
87.33
Zhehao (Jason) Tang
Raywood (AU / VIC)
42 396.68
90.07
Tim Wilkin
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 388.18
88.88
Kirk Amos
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 384.98
108.76
Danes Grula / Jaroslav Potmesil smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
45 382.29
88.85
Matthew Scutter
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
46 380.02
92.68
David Pietsch
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
47 378.53
99.25
Christopher Thorpe / Noel Vagg
Raywood (AU / VIC)
48 378.10
85.20
Phil Eldridge
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
49 377.00
78.70
Sean Young
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
50 376.49
89.30
Bernie Sizer
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
Tost
TopMeteo
HPH
Air Avionics
WINTER Instruments
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
binder
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
Siebert
Bitterwasser
Fliegerstrom
IMI Gliding
Cobra Trailer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TQ Avionics
Clouddancers
Jonker Sailplanes
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
DG Flugzeugbau
ILEC
LXNAV
FLIGHT TEAM