Latest News: 27. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 669.34
109.14
Ryan Driscoll
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
2 662.67
107.36
Craig Blunt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
3 661.26
101.26
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
4 655.89
92.26
Russell Edwards
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
5 654.68
116.49
Arnold Niewand
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
6 637.43
81.92
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
7 625.12
103.77
Bernie2 O'Donnell
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
8 600.55
113.57
Richard Traill
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
9 573.14
97.53
Matt Woodhouse smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 567.36
107.39
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
11 564.31
110.00
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
557.75
123.34
Bruce Cowan smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 551.46
108.65
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 550.46
110.22
John Switala smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 546.24
88.29
Brendon Taylor
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
15 515.25
96.29
Bernie Sizer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
16 497.46
105.32
John Wharington
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 492.39
82.57
Mark Bland smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
18 487.19
84.03
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
19 453.59
70.36
Kim Taylor
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
20 436.49
79.26
Stuart Ferguson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
21 411.54
73.74
Ross McLernon
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
22 407.41
124.07
Mike Barenbrug
Worcester Gld (ZA)
23 397.32
87.38
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
24 391.89
107.38
Arnold Tolle smiley
Porta Westfal... (DE / NW)
25 359.83
98.40
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26 358.71
85.81
David McIlroy smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27 341.92
72.21
DAVID FAGAN
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 329.80
64.18
JOHN THOMSON smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
29 322.87
83.22
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
30 316.20
90.77
Su Tho / Alan Payne
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
31 315.45
83.82
Garry Cropley / Paul Barber
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 302.51
99.82
Glenn Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 285.05
95.20
Moritz Halstrick / Marcus Sagewitz
Oerlinghausen (DE / NW)
34 279.70
52.46
Andrea Rüedi
Bad Ragaz (CH)
35 279.11
147.31
Laurens Goudriaan / Laurence Hardman
Worcester Gld (ZA)
36 270.18
49.98
Spolita Guillermo Leonel
Gonzalez Chav... (AR)
37 251.36
56.88
Juan Pablo Verdura
Gonzalez Chav... (AR)
38 245.10
74.69
Robert McCormack
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
39 235.30
72.82
Horacio Conalbi
San Martin Me... (AR)
40 208.50
49.04
Dino Ghioni
Gonzalez Chav... (AR)
41 187.11
63.53
martin hidalgo
San Martin Me... (AR)
42 114.50
41.90
Lee Larder
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
43 109.78
73.91
Martin Lessle
Worcester Gld (ZA)
44 106.87
57.16
Brad Jackson smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
45 91.53
60.62
Sam Woods / Ryan Luk
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
46 73.34
55.64
Jim Staniforth
Mountain Vall... (US / 12)
49.45
50.11
Michael Wackerbarth / Stephan Buhlmann
Bad Wildungen... (DE / HE)
34.37
34.09
MATEUS ARENDT
Bebedouro (BR)
21.14
26.40
MATEUS ARENDT
Bebedouro (BR)
binder
Fliegerstrom
FLIGHT TEAM
Peter H. Braasch
LXNAV
Bürklin
IMI Gliding
Alexander Schleicher
Deutscher Wetterdienst
ILEC
TopMeteo
M+D Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
Tost
LANGE Aviation GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
Siebert
HPH
Clouddancers
Cobra Trailer
Bitterwasser
WINTER Instruments
Air Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
Rent a Glider
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe