Latest News: 27. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,004.78
136.16
Sven Olivier smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
2 581.24
77.64
Jenny Ganderton
Bond Springs ... (AU / SA/N)
3 496.77
108.47
Walter Burki
Orient (ZA)
4 483.21
79.73
John Welsh smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
5 458.12
88.82
Miles Gore-Brown / Kevin White
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 445.78
87.25
Paul Jacobsohn / Mick Webster smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 443.94
97.32
Carl Hoogland / Paul Dickson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 440.91
95.82
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
9 434.80
95.74
Allan Barnes / Harry Medlicott
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 427.97
91.99
Justin Smith / Gregory Smith
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 422.05
99.16
Keith Gateley smiley / Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 408.25
86.22
Roy McInnes
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
13 383.43
112.34
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
14 364.19
90.78
Jack Hart
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
15 352.37
127.82
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
16 350.94
78.51
Andrew King
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
17 337.39
94.04
Geoff Overheu
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
18 329.68
79.75
Ross McLernon
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
19 327.72
81.23
Kim Taylor
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
20 320.90
81.73
Bill Tugnett
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
21 315.56
85.66
John Suthers
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
22 314.23
74.29
Juan Pablo Verdura
Mendoza Punti... (AR)
23 301.65
90.91
Robert Duffy
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
24 294.55
80.54
John Kenny
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
25 290.22
80.48
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
26 286.99
71.31
Nick King
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27 275.07
88.31
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
28 271.59
80.28
Miguel Martinez Boero
America Bueno... (AR)
29 219.53
61.92
Mark Bland smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
30 192.21
61.91
Miguel Adolfo Ponce
Tandil My Edu... (AR)
31 188.32
81.75
Ross Richardson
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
32 181.87
71.70
Akemi Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 181.24
69.15
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 175.23
74.99
Nicasio Garcia
Tandil My Edu... (AR)
35 166.49
56.26
Rich Owen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
36 110.41
34.83
Dmitry Genkin
La Cerdanya (ES)
37 94.81
50.87
Eduardo Riveros
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
38 62.11
28.23
Glenn Betzoldt smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
44.60
33.31
João Pedro Carvalho / Luiz Henrique Ugucioni
Bebedouro (BR)
36.37
31.69
William Versori
Bebedouro (BR)
31.40
30.00
lany amorim / RICARDO BRITO
Bebedouro (BR)
28.10
35.16
Lee Larder
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
25.18
67.78
John Godfrey smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
19.16
60.83
Dmitry Glotikov smiley
Shchekino (RU / 0)
16.64
55.46
Dmitry Glotikov smiley
Shchekino (RU / 0)
14.70
80.56
João Pedro Carvalho / Luiz Henrique Ugucioni
Bebedouro (BR)
0.00
46.57
Sergio Caballero
Yvytu (PY)
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Air Avionics
Alexander Schleicher
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bitterwasser
IMI Gliding
TopMeteo
TQ Avionics
LXNAV
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Siebert
DG Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
HPH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
M+D Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
Fliegerstrom
WINTER Instruments
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
Tost
FLIGHT TEAM
Clouddancers