smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 559.13
107.68
Juan Pablo Verdura
Mendoza Punti... (AR)
2 473.95
92.80
Mark Dalton smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
3 421.55
100.03
Hermann Rosing smiley
Stadtlohn Vre... (DE / NW)
4 373.44
83.77
Wim Akkermans
Balen Keiheuv... (BE)
5 351.53
70.37
Vincent Hayoz
Mantes Cheren... (FR)
6 333.38
68.61
Holger Linnartz smiley
Grefrath Nier... (DE / NW)
7 315.63
74.37
pavel skrabal
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
8 289.33
100.03
Patrick Driessen smiley
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
9 288.95
73.58
Rich Owen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
10 259.45
90.29
Robin Clark
Herlong FL (US / 5)
11 257.03
65.87
Tim Bromhead smiley
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
12 254.41
67.98
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
13 252.48
84.11
John Godfrey smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
14 247.06
65.08
Glenn Betzoldt smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
15 241.96
74.81
Jeffrey Banks smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
16 240.71
84.22
Owen Jones
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
17 233.87
72.85
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
18 228.78
57.46
Michael Strathern
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
19 223.76
65.86
Wilhelm Küppers
Grefrath Nier... (DE / NW)
20 223.66
73.92
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21 219.78
99.83
Erik Borgmann smiley / Hermann Möller
Vinon Gld (FR)
22 200.14
61.28
Peter Cook
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
23 198.25
79.04
Hans-Peter Elkmann smiley
Borghorst Fue... (DE / NW)
24 198.02
50.63
John Tullett
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
25 196.96
55.54
Andrew Dickson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26 188.58
88.28
Erwin van Aken
Teuge (NL)
27 186.30
55.48
Anton Lawrence smiley
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
28 186.13
55.62
David Johnson
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
29 184.35
62.44
Sarel Venter
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
30 180.06
83.49
Jason Shields
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
31 178.88
64.87
David Moody
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
32 176.50
61.66
John Robertson
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
33 172.56
60.95
Ray Caldon
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
34 165.06
57.57
Les Sharp
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
35 163.64
56.06
Wojciech Domanski
Nowy Sacz L (PL)
36 162.81
62.47
Ian Sawell
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 152.64
50.55
Michael Cooper
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
38 149.88
56.54
Bernd Mensing smiley
Stadtlohn Vre... (DE / NW)
39 147.25
44.93
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
40 145.86
46.98
Derek Wagstaff
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
41 138.04
47.53
Dennis Green
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
42 132.55
58.69
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
43 129.79
94.45
Gerrit Neugebauer smiley
Oerlinghausen (DE / NW)
44 121.00
66.57
Christiaan Bielen
Balen Keiheuv... (BE)
45 113.96
78.44
Michael Möker smiley
Grosses Moor (DE / NI)
46 112.11
44.91
Dmitry Genkin
La Cerdanya (ES)
47 104.07
53.29
Nigel Holmes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
48 98.09
51.13
Robert McCormack
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
49 90.11
46.15
gil michels smiley / hhaim Haberman
Megiddo Gld (IL)
50 86.78
67.88
Dieter Frühauf smiley
Grosses Moor (DE / NI)
binder
IMI Gliding
Siebert
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Bitterwasser
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TopMeteo
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
M+D Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
navITer
LXNAV
Air Avionics
Tost
DG Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Deutscher Wetterdienst
WINTER Instruments
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
FLIGHT TEAM
Rent a Glider
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
FLARM
Clouddancers