Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,125.04
106.00
Max Stevens
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 707.46
133.00
Dane Dickinson
Omarama (NZ / S)
3 667.68
114.24
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
4 664.50
111.37
Uwe Thiele smiley / Rüdiger Dach
Gariep Dam (ZA)
5 637.60
79.78
Allan Barnes
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
6 635.61
104.34
Manfred Scholz
Gariep Dam (ZA)
7 612.74
81.67
Barry Daniel
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
8 598.79
94.01
Hermann Gold smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
9 598.73
92.35
Hans Wiesenthal
Gariep Dam (ZA)
10 584.43
77.66
Jo Davis
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
11 533.66
123.89
Henning Winkelmann smiley / Hans-Joachim Beule
Pokweni (NA)
12 530.71
91.79
Wilhelm Wegscheider smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
13 515.04
93.25
Alfredo Giretti
Gariep Dam (ZA)
14 491.28
94.08
Alain Francois Mazalerat
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 475.25
59.79
Miroslav Tapuska
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 460.61
70.78
Fritz Meyer smiley / Steffen Mehnert
Gariep Dam (ZA)
17 454.96
93.23
Hermann Hamm smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 446.94
103.09
Jim Crowhurst
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
19 436.14
75.97
Mark Dalton
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
20 416.91
119.61
Hank Kauffmann
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
21 416.41
88.43
Greg Schmidt
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
415.87
104.01
Lisa Trotter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
22 411.51
128.98
Bernhard Humpert / Wilhelm Guggemos
Bitterwasser (NA)
23 401.68
118.36
Ivan Teese
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
24 399.53
122.56
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
25 392.32
91.98
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
26 378.20
105.74
Hermann Trimmel / Johann Widmann
Pokweni (NA)
27 363.42
124.99
Erich Zanders / Roland Lindner
Bitterwasser (NA)
28 336.90
69.06
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
29 335.55
94.91
Peter Wlassics
Bitterwasser (NA)
30 321.98
89.05
John Moore
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
31 311.75
80.92
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
32 306.52
66.92
Klaus Münstermann
Gariep Dam (ZA)
33 291.10
106.05
James Cooper
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
34 289.69
60.59
Philip Plane / Vladimir Foltin
Omarama (NZ / S)
35 289.01
58.99
Lubos Janosik
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
36 282.17
73.95
Henrique Navarro
Bauru (BR)
37 275.61
68.81
Dave Holbrook
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
38 275.46
66.77
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 273.47
67.81
Charlie Downes / Ian Lesch
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
40 270.73
114.24
John Orton
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
41 269.87
71.46
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
42 267.04
94.03
Guilherme Purnhagen
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
43 253.68
104.04
Dieter Frank
Bitterwasser (NA)
44 253.61
115.63
Jason Arnold
Chilhowee (US / 5)
45 237.24
59.41
Ataualpa R. Catalan
Bauru (BR)
46 229.21
40.26
George Wills
Omarama (NZ / S)
47 214.16
47.89
Gregory O'Sullivan
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
48 200.93
60.93
George Deans
Omarama (NZ / S)
49 199.03
110.52
Stefan Hueveler / Markus Kroeger
Bitterwasser (NA)
WINTER Instruments
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Clouddancers
Bürklin
Cobra Trailer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
aerokurier
HPH
TopMeteo
Jonker Sailplanes
Alexander Schleicher
Peter H. Braasch
LXNAV
Deutscher Wetterdienst
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert
IMI Gliding
FLIGHT TEAM
navITer
TQ Avionics
binder
Tost
FLARM
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
ILEC
Fliegerstrom
Air Avionics
Bitterwasser