Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 792.60
124.40
Uwe Thiele smiley / Christian Schebitz
Gariep Dam (ZA)
2 724.24
105.72
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
3 709.00
115.18
Dawid Pretorius
Gariep Dam (ZA)
4 696.09
101.65
Friedemann Kuester
Gariep Dam (ZA)
5 680.64
96.85
Wilhelm Wegscheider smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
6 678.36
93.14
Hans Wiesenthal
Gariep Dam (ZA)
7 667.62
114.06
Mannie McLauchlan
Gariep Dam (ZA)
8 661.13
94.23
Hermann Gold smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
9 640.75
103.45
Thomas Beukert
Gariep Dam (ZA)
10 628.56
98.01
Georg KIRCHNER
Gariep Dam (ZA)
11 597.19
78.54
James Cooper
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
12 574.90
96.97
Torsten Klette smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
13 478.76
94.78
Justin Fitzgerald
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
14 475.71
78.10
David Wellington
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
15 445.44
86.69
Pepe Gresa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 439.79
80.26
Allan Phelps
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
17 401.15
107.75
Alain Courtial / Patrick FORT
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 388.51
84.87
Andrzej Kaniecki
Jelenia Gora (PL)
19 379.22
84.53
Stephan Friedrich
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
20 366.62
102.50
Guy Corbett
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
21 366.12
90.24
John Orton
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
22 365.99
61.09
John Welsh
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
363.12
85.96
Mal Bruce
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 359.33
82.95
Mark Rowe
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 357.48
70.42
Andrew Greig
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
25 351.61
113.47
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
26 348.35
87.43
Daryl Mackay
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
27 334.51
68.40
Klaus Münstermann
Gariep Dam (ZA)
28 334.42
111.49
Bert Sen. Schmelzer / Bert Jr. Schmelzer
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 330.99
114.41
Terry Cubley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 328.29
89.16
David Wilson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 327.26
99.29
William Hatfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 301.40
68.51
Ian Cook
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
33 292.71
75.34
Bryan Hayhow
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 291.01
100.47
Tijl Schmelzer
Bitterwasser (NA)
35 266.61
95.36
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
234.27
56.40
Hans Hiltbrunner smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
36 231.22
71.21
Owen Jones
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
37 222.06
70.54
Tim Wilson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 195.13
50.00
Reiner John
Bitterwasser (NA)
39 183.97
110.78
Jenny Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32.23
58.08
Brad Hill
Arlington Wa ... (US / 8)
19.04
63.71
Chuck Anderson
Arlington Wa ... (US / 8)
0.00
76.87
Matias Lanzinetti
Bolivar (AR)
0.00
46.45
Braucilio Foganholo Junior
Marilia Estac... (BR)
0.00
52.65
Jolando Gatto Netto
Marilia Estac... (BR)
0.00
81.16
Jaroslav Bulanek
Jelenia Gora (PL)
0.00
79.91
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
0.00
78.47
Harald Dornberger / Helmut Limberger
Gariep Dam (ZA)
Peter H. Braasch
ILEC
DG Flugzeugbau
TopMeteo
aerokurier
Bürklin
Bitterwasser
Siebert
M+D Flugzeugbau
navITer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLARM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Rent a Glider
Air Avionics
Tost
Clouddancers
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Alexander Schleicher
Fliegerstrom
HPH
Jonker Sailplanes
Cobra Trailer
binder
TQ Avionics
LXNAV
WINTER Instruments
IMI Gliding
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM