Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 815.55
119.35
Erhard Jabs
Pokweni (NA)
2 810.29
130.71
Karl-Dieter Lerch smiley / Horst Riediger
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 783.52
123.11
Jos Smit / Daan Pare
Pokweni (NA)
4 782.45
114.47
Esther Schmalz
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 773.99
115.84
Uys Jonker
Potchefstroom (ZA)
6 745.02
120.35
Attie Jonker
Potchefstroom (ZA)
7 730.41
133.94
Vinzenz Grabner
Pokweni (NA)
8 724.85
124.24
Andreas Balk smiley / J. Hillingshauser
Pokweni (NA)
9 704.06
102.71
Andras Bodzsar / Istvan Balazs
Pokweni (NA)
10 693.94
101.93
Pieter van den Berg
Bitterwasser (NA)
11 684.60
123.06
Michael Köster / Ewald Nipper
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 674.68
114.60
Klaus Kalmbach smiley / Bernd Dolba
Kiripotib (NA)
13 648.28
75.34
Allan Barnes
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
14 614.38
107.84
Jean-Philippe Corsat
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 594.55
116.45
Jean Claude Penaud
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 590.78
121.29
Bernd Goretzki smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
578.07
125.01
Edward Downham
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
17 570.79
102.81
Hans-Ulrich Wieland smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 565.42
113.71
Michael Dalitz smiley
Pokweni (NA)
19 565.38
121.47
Alain Francois Mazalerat
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 513.91
69.59
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
21 497.63
117.24
Walter Burki
Orient (ZA)
22 492.27
114.16
Bert Wijs
Kiripotib (NA)
487.33
67.55
Henrique Navarro
Bauru (BR)
23 484.47
123.92
Wolfi Gabler
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
24 481.66
78.85
Chris Gough
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 481.14
103.96
Stan Kwiatkowski
Orient (ZA)
26 479.79
80.80
John Millott
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 476.92
113.91
Andries Lombaard
Goldfield Gl ... (ZA)
472.33
95.18
Chris Mayhew / Hans Christian Christensen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
28 470.23
100.80
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
29 465.33
82.34
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 456.75
112.39
Marc Stadtlander / Hans-Georg Raschke
Bitterwasser (NA)
31 454.00
98.07
Berry Fennis
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
32 441.54
94.05
Toshimasa Somenaka
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
33 439.84
107.95
Alfred Siegert smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 437.10
131.01
Bostjan Pristavec
Bitterwasser (NA)
35 432.70
88.58
Jan Vanrobays
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
36 423.10
99.26
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
37 421.39
72.23
mike cater
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 417.68
77.15
Lenka Kuthanova
Pokweni (NA)
39 413.68
107.14
Heinrich Quint / Raphael Quint
Pokweni (NA)
40 400.98
82.84
John Simpson / Bill Tugnett
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
41 393.86
72.82
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
42 387.15
91.44
Masayuki Kawamura
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
43 385.46
85.61
Ernst-Otto Dumke smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
44 381.38
111.32
Bernd Fabian smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
45 376.61
66.52
Bruno Ramseyer
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 373.11
85.55
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
47 372.83
131.63
Otto Toenges
Worcester Gld (ZA)
aerokurier
Alexander Schleicher
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
DG Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
Fliegerstrom
FLIGHT TEAM
Peter H. Braasch
WINTER Instruments
Air Avionics
navITer
Clouddancers
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bitterwasser
Tost
Siebert
TQ Avionics
HPH
TopMeteo
FLARM
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LXNAV
M+D Flugzeugbau
ILEC
Cobra Trailer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
binder
Rent a Glider
IMI Gliding